WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • North Creek
  • Lake Stevens
  • Mount Si
  • Jackson
  • Issaquah
  • Mount Vernon
  • Eastlake
  • Glacier Peak
  • Monroe
  • Bothell
  • Kamiak
  • Newport
2019 Wes-King 4A District Volleyball
SHARE

2019 Wes-King 4A

District Volleyball

Finals at Glacier Peak High School
Sat, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1North Creek
1Wesco #1Lake Stevens
2KingCo #2Mount Si
2Wesco #2Jackson
3KingCo #3Issaquah
3Wesco #3Mount Vernon
4KingCo #4Eastlake
4Wesco #4Glacier Peak
5Wesco #5Monroe
5KingCo #5Bothell
6Wesco #6Kamiak
6KingCo #6Newport
Sat, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals at Glacier Peak High School
November 16
  
November 14
  
November 12
  
November 9
Hosted by
#1 & #2 Seeds
  
November 9
Hosted by
#1 & #2 Seeds
  
November 12
  
November 16
 
         
#1 6 Newport 0
3 Mount Vernon 3
         
      
#11 3 Issaquah 3
6 Newport 0
    
#5 3 Mount Vernon 1
2 Mount Si 3
      
                
   
#15 3 Issaquah 3
5 Bothell 0
    
#2 5 Monroe 2
4 Eastlake 3
    
#9 2 Mount Si 0
1 Lake Stevens 3
   
#17 3 Issaquah 3
2 Mount Si 2
    
#12 5 Bothell 3
5 Monroe 1
    
#6 4 Eastlake 1
1 Lake Stevens 3
     
             
       
#3 6 Kamiak 0
3 Issaquah 3
       
#19 1 Lake Stevens 3
1 North Creek 2
      
#13 3 Mount Vernon 3
6 Kamiak 0
    
#7 3 Issaquah 2
2 Jackson 3
     
#18 4 Eastlake 3
2 Jackson 2
              
  
#16 3 Mount Vernon 0
4 Eastlake 3
    
#4 5 Bothell 3
4 Glacier Peak 0
    
#10 2 Jackson 0
1 North Creek 3
   
    
#14 4 Eastlake 3
4 Glacier Peak 2
    
#8 5 Bothell 1
1 North Creek 3
     
              
                 

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Fourth Place
Sat, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals at Glacier Peak High School
November 16
  
November 14
  
November 12
  
November 9
Hosted by
#1 & #2 Seeds
  
November 9
Hosted by
#1 & #2 Seeds
  
November 12
  
November 16
 
         
#1 6 Newport 0
3 Mount Vernon 3
         
      
#11 3 Issaquah 3
6 Newport 0
    
#5 3 Mount Vernon 1
2 Mount Si 3
      
                
   
#15 3 Issaquah 3
5 Bothell 0
    
#2 5 Monroe 2
4 Eastlake 3
    
#9 2 Mount Si 0
1 Lake Stevens 3
   
#17 3 Issaquah 3
2 Mount Si 2
    
#12 5 Bothell 3
5 Monroe 1
    
#6 4 Eastlake 1
1 Lake Stevens 3
     
             
       
#3 6 Kamiak 0
3 Issaquah 3
       
#19 1 Lake Stevens 3
1 North Creek 2
      
#13 3 Mount Vernon 3
6 Kamiak 0
    
#7 3 Issaquah 2
2 Jackson 3
     
#18 4 Eastlake 3
2 Jackson 2
              
  
#16 3 Mount Vernon 0
4 Eastlake 3
    
#4 5 Bothell 3
4 Glacier Peak 0
    
#10 2 Jackson 0
1 North Creek 3
   
    
#14 4 Eastlake 3
4 Glacier Peak 2
    
#8 5 Bothell 1
1 North Creek 3
     
              
                 
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 1:00 PM
Jackson HS
Kamiak 0
@Issaquah 3
Issaquah to #7 Kamiak to #13
#2 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Monroe 2
@Eastlake 3
Eastlake to #6 Monroe to #12
#1 1:00 PM
Mt. Si HS
Newport 0
@Mount Vernon 3
Mount Vernon to #5 Newport to #11
#4 1:00 PM
North Creek HS
Bothell 3
@Glacier Peak 0
Bothell to #8 Glacier Peak to #14
#7 3:00 PM
Jackson HS
Issaquah 2
@Jackson 3
Jackson to #10 Issaquah to #11
#6 3:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Eastlake 1
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #9 Eastlake to #14
#5 3:00 PM
Mt. Si HS
Mount Vernon 1
@Mount Si 3
Mount Si to #9 Mount Vernon to #13
#8 3:00 PM
North Creek HS
Bothell 1
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #10 Bothell to #12
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Jackson HS
Mount Si 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #19 Mount Si to #17
#13 5:00 PM
Bothell HS
Mount Vernon 3
@Kamiak 0
Mount Vernon to #16 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Mariner HS
Issaquah 3
@Newport 0
Issaquah to #15 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Jackson HS
Jackson 0
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #19 Jackson to #18
#14 7:00 PM
Bothell HS
Eastlake 3
@Glacier Peak 2
Eastlake to #16 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Mariner HS
Bothell 3
@Monroe 1
Bothell to #15 Out
 
Thursday, November 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 5:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Issaquah 3
@Bothell 0
Issaquah to #17 Out
#16 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Mount Vernon 0
@Eastlake 3
Eastlake to #18 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:00 AM
Glacier Peak HS
Issaquah 3
@Mount Si 2
Out Out
#18 1:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Eastlake 3
@Jackson 2
Out Out
#19 3:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Lake Stevens 3
@North Creek 2
First Place Second Place