WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Redmond
  • Woodinville
  • Eastlake
  • Newport
  • Inglemoor
  • North Creek
  • Bothell
  • Mount Si
2019 4A KingCo Softball
SHARE

2019 4A KingCo

Softball

Inglemoor High School
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 4

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7

Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ ASB $5

Grade K through Middle School $5

Pre-School with Adult N/C

Senior Citizen (65 yrs. & older) $5

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Redmond
2KingCo #2Woodinville
3KingCo #3Eastlake
4KingCo #4Newport
5KingCo #5Inglemoor
6KingCo #6North Creek
7KingCo #7Bothell
8KingCo #8Mount Si
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 4
Inglemoor High School
May 3
  
May 3
  
May 4
  
May 4
 
#1 7 Bothell 3
6 North Creek 6
     
#3 3 Eastlake 5
2 Woodinville 2
   
        
  
#5 7 Bothell 22
8 Mount Si 5
    
#6 3 Eastlake 2
4 Newport 1
#2 8 Mount Si 7
5 Inglemoor 11
    
#4 4 Newport 20
1 Redmond 4
  
      
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 7 to Wes-King Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Winner Game 5
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 4
Inglemoor High School
May 3
  
May 3
  
May 4
  
May 4
 
#1 7 Bothell 3
6 North Creek 6
     
#3 3 Eastlake 5
2 Woodinville 2
   
        
  
#5 7 Bothell 22
8 Mount Si 5
    
#6 3 Eastlake 2
4 Newport 1
#2 8 Mount Si 7
5 Inglemoor 11
    
#4 4 Newport 20
1 Redmond 4
  
      
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 7 to Wes-King Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Fourth Place
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Winner Game 5
 
Friday, May 3, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Bothell 3
@North Creek 6
Out Bothell to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Mount Si 7
@Inglemoor 11
Out Mount Si to #5
#5 8:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Bothell 22
@Mount Si 5
Seventh Place Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 9:00 AM
Inglemoor HS
Eastlake 5
@Woodinville 2
Eastlake to #6 Out
#4 10:45 AM
Inglemoor HS
Newport 20
@Redmond 4
Newport to #6 Out
#6 1:30 PM
Inglemoor HS
Eastlake 2
@Newport 1
First Place Second Place