WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sedro-Woolley
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Lynden
  • Sehome
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Anacortes
  • Blaine
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Cedarcrest
  • Lakewood
  • Sammamish
2019 District 1/2 2A Baseball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

2A Baseball

Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
Tue, Apr 30 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Erik Titus EMail:etitus@asd103.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Games 1-4
Free Admission


All other games Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Archbishop Murphy
2Seed #2Sedro-Woolley
3Seed #3Burlington-Edison
4Seed #4Lynden
5Seed #5Sehome
6Seed #6Liberty (Renton)
7Seed #7Anacortes
8Seed #8Blaine
9Seed #9Mountlake Terrace
10Seed #10Cedarcrest
11Seed #11Lakewood
12Seed #12Sammamish
Tue, Apr 30 - Sat, May 11
Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 7
  
April 30
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
         
#1 11 Lakewood 0
6 Liberty (Renton 11
         
           
#5 6 Liberty (Renton 1
3 Burlington-Edis 0
      
      
#11 3 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Sedro-Woolley 6
          
   
#13 5 Sehome 11
2 Sedro-Woolley 0
    
#2 10 Cedarcrest 0
7 Anacortes 8
    
#9 7 Anacortes 0
6 Liberty (Renton 1
   
         
#6 7 Anacortes 1
2 Sedro-Woolley 0
     
#15 5 Sehome 2
4 Lynden 10
              
  
#14 7 Anacortes 2
4 Lynden 4
     
#3 12 Sammamish 0
5 Sehome 5
       
#16 6 Liberty (Renton 8
1 Archbishop Murp 2
         
#7 5 Sehome 4
4 Lynden 2
     
     
#12 8 Blaine 2
4 Lynden 4
         
        
#4 9 Mountlake Terra 0
8 Blaine 3
    
#10 5 Sehome 3
1 Archbishop Murp 6
   
          
#8 8 Blaine 1
1 Archbishop Murp 11
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Tue, Apr 30 - Sat, May 11
Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 7
  
April 30
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
         
#1 11 Lakewood 0
6 Liberty (Renton 11
         
           
#5 6 Liberty (Renton 1
3 Burlington-Edis 0
      
      
#11 3 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Sedro-Woolley 6
          
   
#13 5 Sehome 11
2 Sedro-Woolley 0
    
#2 10 Cedarcrest 0
7 Anacortes 8
    
#9 7 Anacortes 0
6 Liberty (Renton 1
   
         
#6 7 Anacortes 1
2 Sedro-Woolley 0
     
#15 5 Sehome 2
4 Lynden 10
              
  
#14 7 Anacortes 2
4 Lynden 4
     
#3 12 Sammamish 0
5 Sehome 5
       
#16 6 Liberty (Renton 8
1 Archbishop Murp 2
         
#7 5 Sehome 4
4 Lynden 2
     
     
#12 8 Blaine 2
4 Lynden 4
         
        
#4 9 Mountlake Terra 0
8 Blaine 3
    
#10 5 Sehome 3
1 Archbishop Murp 6
   
          
#8 8 Blaine 1
1 Archbishop Murp 11
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:30 PM
Pipeline Fields
Blaine 3
@Mountlake Terrace 0
Blaine to #8 Out
#1 4:30 PM
Liberty HS
Liberty (Renton) 11
@Lakewood 0
Liberty (Renton) to #5 Out
#2 5:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Anacortes 8
@Cedarcrest 0
Anacortes to #6 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Sehome HS
Sehome 5
@Sammamish 0
Sehome to #7 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Sehome 4
@Lynden 2
Sehome to #10 Lynden to #12
#5 12:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Liberty (Renton) 1
@Burlington-Edison 0
Liberty (Renton) to #9 Burlington-Edison to #11
#8 3:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Blaine 1
@Archbishop Murphy 11
Archbishop Murphy to #10 Blaine to #12
#6 3:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Anacortes 1
@Sedro-Woolley 0
Anacortes to #9 Sedro-Woolley to #11
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Lynden 4
@Blaine 2
Lynden to #14 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Burlington-Edison 1
@Sedro-Woolley 6
Sedro-Woolley to #13 Out
#10 6:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Sehome 3
@Archbishop Murphy 6
Archbishop Murphy to #16 Sehome to #13
#9 6:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Liberty (Renton) 1
@Anacortes 0
Liberty (Renton) to #16 Anacortes to #14
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 11:00 AM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Sedro-Woolley 0
@Sehome 11
Sehome to #15 Out
#14 11:00 AM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Lynden 4
@Anacortes 2
Lynden to #15 Out
#16 2:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Liberty (Renton) 8
@Archbishop Murphy 2
First Place Second Place
#15 2:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Sehome 2
@Lynden 10
Third Place Fourth Place