WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • West Seattle
  • Shorewood
  • Peninsula
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Stadium
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Gig Harbor
  • Bonney Lake
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Kamiakin
  • Snohomish
  • Shorecrest
  • Mercer Island
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Prairie
2018 WIAA 3A State Girls Soccer
SHARE

2018 WIAA

3A State Girls Soccer

Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Mon, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 17

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors: Age 62 and over.
Student: Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D2 #4West Seattle
2D1 #2Shorewood
3D3/4 #5Peninsula
4D8 #2Mt. Spokane
5D1 #3Edmonds-Woodway
6D3/4 #3Stadium
7D2 #5Holy Names Academy
8D3/4 #1Gig Harbor
9D3/4 #4Bonney Lake
10D2 #3Seattle Prep.
11D8 #1Kamiakin
12D1 #1Snohomish
13D1 #4Shorecrest
14D2 #1Mercer Island
15D2 #2Lakeside (Sea)
16D3/4 #2Prairie
Mon, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 17
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 5-7
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8-10
  
Semifinals
November 16
  
Championship
November 17
 
#1 Edmonds-Woodway 1
Lakeside (Sea) 0
         
         
  
#9 Edmonds-Woodway 3
Gig Harbor 4
      
#2 West Seattle 1
Gig Harbor 3
        
        
     
#13 Gig Harbor 2
Kamiakin 1
   
#3 Mt. Spokane 0
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#10 Shorewood 0
Kamiakin 4
      
#4 Peninsula 0
Kamiakin 5
        
        
        
#16 Gig Harbor 2
Holy Names Acad 1
#5 Shorecrest 0
Prairie 3
        
        
  
#11 Prairie 2
Mercer Island 1
      
#6 Bonney Lake 0
Mercer Island 2
        
        
     
#14 Prairie 1
Holy Names Acad 3
   
#7 Stadium 0
Seattle Prep. 4
        
        
  
#12 Seattle Prep. 1
Holy Names Acad 2
     
#15 Kamiakin 3
Prairie 0
#8 Holy Names Acad 2
Snohomish 0
       
       
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 17
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 5-7
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8-10
  
Semifinals
November 16
  
Championship
November 17
 
#1 Edmonds-Woodway 1
Lakeside (Sea) 0
         
         
  
#9 Edmonds-Woodway 3
Gig Harbor 4
      
#2 West Seattle 1
Gig Harbor 3
        
        
     
#13 Gig Harbor 2
Kamiakin 1
   
#3 Mt. Spokane 0
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#10 Shorewood 0
Kamiakin 4
      
#4 Peninsula 0
Kamiakin 5
        
        
        
#16 Gig Harbor 2
Holy Names Acad 1
#5 Shorecrest 0
Prairie 3
        
        
  
#11 Prairie 2
Mercer Island 1
      
#6 Bonney Lake 0
Mercer Island 2
        
        
     
#14 Prairie 1
Holy Names Acad 3
   
#7 Stadium 0
Seattle Prep. 4
        
        
  
#12 Seattle Prep. 1
Holy Names Acad 2
     
#15 Kamiakin 3
Prairie 0
#8 Holy Names Acad 2
Snohomish 0
       
       
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Peninsula 0
@Kamiakin 5
Kamiakin to #10 Out
#5 5:30 PM
Prairie HS
Shorecrest 0
@Prairie 3
Prairie to #11 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Mercer Island HS
Bonney Lake 0
@Mercer Island 2
Mercer Island to #11 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
West Seattle 1
@Gig Harbor 3
Gig Harbor to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Stadium 0
@Seattle Prep. 4
Seattle Prep. to #12 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Mt. Spokane 0
@Shorewood 1
Shorewood to #10 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Snohomish HS
Holy Names Acad 2
@Snohomish 0
Holy Names Acad to #12 Out
#1 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Edmonds-Woodway 1
@Lakeside (Sea) 0
Edmonds-Woodway to #9 Out
 
Friday, November 9, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Seattle Prep. 1
@Holy Names Acad 2
Holy Names Acad to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 2:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Edmonds-Woodway 3
@Gig Harbor 4
Gig Harbor to #13 Out
#10 3:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Shorewood 0
@Kamiakin 4
Kamiakin to #13 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Mercer Island HS
Prairie 2
@Mercer Island 1
Prairie to #14 Out
 
Friday, November 16, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Gig Harbor 2
@Kamiakin 1
Gig Harbor to #16 Kamiakin to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Prairie 1
@Holy Names Acad 3
Holy Names Acad to #16 Prairie to #15
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Sparks Stadium
Kamiakin 3
@Prairie 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 2:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Gig Harbor 2
@Holy Names Acad 1
Champion Second Place