WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • West Seattle
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Roosevelt
  • Ingraham
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Ballard
  • Garfield
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Nathan Hale
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Bainbridge
2018 3A Metro League Girls Soccer
SHARE

2018 3A Metro League

Girls Soccer

Southwest Athletic Complex
Mon, Oct 22 - Thu, Nov 1

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Corey Sorenson EMail:cjsorenson@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Sound #1West Seattle
1Mountain #1Seattle Prep.
1Valley #1Roosevelt
2Sound #2Ingraham
2Mountain #2Holy Names Academy
2KingCo #2
2Valley #2Ballard
3Sound #3Garfield
3Mountain #3Lakeside (Sea)
3Valley #3Nathan Hale
4Mountain #4Eastside Catholic
5Mountain #5Bishop Blanchet
6Mountain #6Bainbridge
Mon, Oct 22 - Thu, Nov 1
Southwest Athletic Complex
October 30
  
October 26
  
October 22
at Higher Seed
  
October 24
at Higher Seed
  
October 27
  
November 1
 
      
#1 3 Garfield 1
2 Ballard 0
         
        
#5 3 Garfield 0
1 Seattle Prep. 4
      
   
#11 3 Garfield 1
4 Eastside Cathol 2
          
     
#2 5 Bishop Blanchet 0
4 Eastside Cathol 3
    
#9 1 Seattle Prep. 5
1 West Seattle 0
   
       
#6 4 Eastside Cathol 2
1 West Seattle 3
     
#13 4 Eastside Cathol 1
1 Roosevelt 0
            
     
#3 6 Bainbridge 0
3 Lakeside (Sea) 4
       
#15 1 Seattle Prep. 1
3 Lakeside (Sea) 2
       
#7 3 Lakeside (Sea) 2
1 Roosevelt 0
     
   
#12 1 Roosevelt 4
3 Nathan Hale 1
         
     
#4 3 Nathan Hale 2
2 Ingraham 0
    
#10 3 Lakeside (Sea) 1
2 Holy Names Acad 0
   
#14 1 West Seattle 2
2 Holy Names Acad 1
      
#8 3 Nathan Hale 0
2 Holy Names Acad 5
     
            
             
#16 4 Eastside Cathol 1
2 Holy Names Acad 5
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State.
4th Place to PigTail)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Winner Game 16
Mon, Oct 22 - Thu, Nov 1
Southwest Athletic Complex
October 30
  
October 26
  
October 22
at Higher Seed
  
October 24
at Higher Seed
  
October 27
  
November 1
 
      
#1 3 Garfield 1
2 Ballard 0
         
        
#5 3 Garfield 0
1 Seattle Prep. 4
      
   
#11 3 Garfield 1
4 Eastside Cathol 2
          
     
#2 5 Bishop Blanchet 0
4 Eastside Cathol 3
    
#9 1 Seattle Prep. 5
1 West Seattle 0
   
       
#6 4 Eastside Cathol 2
1 West Seattle 3
     
#13 4 Eastside Cathol 1
1 Roosevelt 0
            
     
#3 6 Bainbridge 0
3 Lakeside (Sea) 4
       
#15 1 Seattle Prep. 1
3 Lakeside (Sea) 2
       
#7 3 Lakeside (Sea) 2
1 Roosevelt 0
     
   
#12 1 Roosevelt 4
3 Nathan Hale 1
         
     
#4 3 Nathan Hale 2
2 Ingraham 0
    
#10 3 Lakeside (Sea) 1
2 Holy Names Acad 0
   
#14 1 West Seattle 2
2 Holy Names Acad 1
      
#8 3 Nathan Hale 0
2 Holy Names Acad 5
     
            
             
#16 4 Eastside Cathol 1
2 Holy Names Acad 5
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State.
4th Place to PigTail)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Winner Game 16
 
Monday, October 22, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Bishop Blanchet 0
@Eastside Catholic 3
Eastside Catholic to #6 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Lakeside HS
Bainbridge 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 4
Lakeside (Sea) to #7 Out
#4 4:00 PM
Northwest Athletic Comple
Nathan Hale 2
@Ingraham 0
Nathan Hale to #8 Out
#1 4:00 PM
Ballard HS
Garfield 1
@Ballard 0
Garfield to #5 Out
 
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
Lower Woodland Park
Garfield 0
@Seattle Prep. 4
Seattle Prep. to #9 Garfield to #11
#6 4:00 PM
Walt Hundley Field
Eastside Catholic 2
@West Seattle 3
West Seattle to #9 Eastside Catholic to #11
#7 4:00 PM
Magnuson Park
Lakeside (Sea) 2
@Roosevelt 0
Lakeside (Sea) to #10 Roosevelt to #12
#8 4:00 PM
Miller Playfield
Nathan Hale 0
@Holy Names Acad 5
Holy Names Acad to #10 Nathan Hale to #12
 
Friday, October 26, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
Nathan Hale HS
Garfield 1
@Eastside Catholic 2
Eastside Catholic to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Nathan Hale HS
Roosevelt 4
@Nathan Hale 1
Roosevelt to #13 Out
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Seattle Prep. 5
@West Seattle 0
Seattle Prep. to #15 West Seattle to #14
#10 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Lakeside (Sea) 1
@Holy Names Acad 0
Lakeside (Sea) to #15 Holy Names Acad to #14
 
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 1
@Roosevelt 0
Eastside Catholic to #16 Out
#14 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
West Seattle 2
@Holy Names Acad 1
Third Place Holy Names Acad to #16
 
Thursday, November 1, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 1
@Holy Names Acad 5
Fourth Place Out
#15 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Seattle Prep. 1
@Lakeside (Sea) 2
First Place Second Place