WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mercer Island
  • Bellevue
  • Lake Washington
  • Juanita
  • Holy Names Academy
2018 3A KingCo Girls Soccer
SHARE

2018 3A KingCo

Girls Soccer

at Higher Seed
Tue, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 3

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Mercer Island
2KingCo #2Bellevue
3KingCo #3Lake Washington
4KingCo #4Juanita
5KingCo #5
6KingCo #6
7Metro #4Holy Names Academy
Tue, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 3
at Higher Seed
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 1
at Higher Seed
  
November 3
Metro-KingCo Pigtail
at KingCo Site
 
#1 Bellevue 5
Mercer Island 6
      
      
  
#3 Bellevue 0
Lake Washington 2
   
      
#2 Juanita 0
Lake Washington 3
    
#4 Holy Names Acad 1
Lake Washington 0
     
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 4
Tue, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 3
at Higher Seed
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 1
at Higher Seed
  
November 3
Metro-KingCo Pigtail
at KingCo Site
 
#1 Bellevue 5
Mercer Island 6
      
      
  
#3 Bellevue 0
Lake Washington 2
   
      
#2 Juanita 0
Lake Washington 3
    
#4 Holy Names Acad 1
Lake Washington 0
     
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 4
 
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Mercer Island HS
Bellevue 5
@Mercer Island 6
First Place Bellevue to #3
#2 7:00 PM
Lake Washington HS
Juanita 0
@Lake Washington 3
Lake Washington to #3 Out
 
Thursday, November 1, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Bellevue 0
@Lake Washington 2
Lake Washington to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 3, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 TBD
TBD
Holy Names Acad 1
@Lake Washington 0
Second Place Out