WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lake Stevens
  • Eastlake
  • Glacier Peak
  • Newport
  • Jackson
  • Redmond
  • Woodinville
  • Monroe
  • Inglemoor
  • Kamiak
  • North Creek
  • Bothell
2019 Wes-King 4A District Softball
SHARE

2019 Wes-King 4A

District Softball

Phil Johnson Fields
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 18

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Wesco #1Lake Stevens
1KingCo #1Eastlake
2Wesco #2Glacier Peak
2KingCo #2Newport
3Wesco #3Jackson
3KingCo #3Redmond
4KingCo #4Woodinville
4Wesco #4Monroe
5KingCo #5Inglemoor
5Wesco #5Kamiak
6KingCo #6North Creek
7KingCo #7Bothell
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 18
Phil Johnson Fields
May 17
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 15
  
May 17
 
         
#1 6 North Creek 0
3 Jackson 4
         
      
#11 7 Bothell 17
6 North Creek 8
    
#5 3 Jackson 9
2 Newport 6
      
                
   
#15 7 Bothell 7
5 Kamiak 4
    
#2 5 Kamiak 2
4 Woodinville 5
    
#9 3 Jackson 5
1 Lake Stevens 3
   
#17 7 Bothell 0
1 Lake Stevens 3
    
#12 5 Inglemoor 3
5 Kamiak 7
    
#6 4 Woodinville 8
1 Lake Stevens 9
     
             
       
#3 7 Bothell 6
3 Redmond 5
       
#19 3 Jackson 2
1 Eastlake 0
      
#13 2 Newport 13
3 Redmond 21
    
#7 7 Bothell 10
2 Glacier Peak 14
     
#18 3 Redmond 4
2 Glacier Peak 2
              
  
#16 3 Redmond 8
4 Woodinville 7
    
#4 5 Inglemoor 16
4 Monroe 7
    
#10 2 Glacier Peak 6
1 Eastlake 11
   
    
#14 4 Woodinville 12
4 Monroe 5
    
#8 5 Inglemoor 10
1 Eastlake 11
     
              
#20 7 Bothell 3
2 Glacier Peak 4
                
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Winner Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
Fri, May 10 - Sat, May 18
Phil Johnson Fields
May 17
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 10
  
May 10
  
May 15
  
May 17
 
         
#1 6 North Creek 0
3 Jackson 4
         
      
#11 7 Bothell 17
6 North Creek 8
    
#5 3 Jackson 9
2 Newport 6
      
                
   
#15 7 Bothell 7
5 Kamiak 4
    
#2 5 Kamiak 2
4 Woodinville 5
    
#9 3 Jackson 5
1 Lake Stevens 3
   
#17 7 Bothell 0
1 Lake Stevens 3
    
#12 5 Inglemoor 3
5 Kamiak 7
    
#6 4 Woodinville 8
1 Lake Stevens 9
     
             
       
#3 7 Bothell 6
3 Redmond 5
       
#19 3 Jackson 2
1 Eastlake 0
      
#13 2 Newport 13
3 Redmond 21
    
#7 7 Bothell 10
2 Glacier Peak 14
     
#18 3 Redmond 4
2 Glacier Peak 2
              
  
#16 3 Redmond 8
4 Woodinville 7
    
#4 5 Inglemoor 16
4 Monroe 7
    
#10 2 Glacier Peak 6
1 Eastlake 11
   
    
#14 4 Woodinville 12
4 Monroe 5
    
#8 5 Inglemoor 10
1 Eastlake 11
     
              
#20 7 Bothell 3
2 Glacier Peak 4
                
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Winner Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
North Creek 0
@Jackson 4
Jackson to #5 North Creek to #11
#2 5:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Kamiak 2
@Woodinville 5
Woodinville to #6 Kamiak to #12
#3 5:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Bothell 6
@Redmond 5
Bothell to #7 Redmond to #13
#4 5:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Inglemoor 16
@Monroe 7
Inglemoor to #8 Monroe to #14
#5 7:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Jackson 9
@Newport 6
Jackson to #9 Newport to #13
#6 7:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Woodinville 8
@Lake Stevens 9
Lake Stevens to #9 Woodinville to #14
#7 7:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Bothell 10
@Glacier Peak 14
Glacier Peak to #10 Bothell to #11
#8 7:00 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Inglemoor 10
@Eastlake 11
Eastlake to #10 Inglemoor to #12
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Bothell 17
@North Creek 8
Bothell to #15 Out
#12 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Inglemoor 3
@Kamiak 7
Kamiak to #15 Out
#13 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Newport 13
@Redmond 21
Redmond to #16 Out
#14 4:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Woodinville 12
@Monroe 5
Woodinville to #16 Out
#9 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Jackson 5
@Lake Stevens 3
Jackson to #19 Lake Stevens to #17
#10 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Glacier Peak 6
@Eastlake 11
Eastlake to #19 Glacier Peak to #18
#15 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Bothell 7
@Kamiak 4
Bothell to #17 Out
#16 6:30 PM
Phil Johnson Fields
Redmond 8
@Woodinville 7
Redmond to #18 Out
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#20 11:00 AM
Inglemoor HS
Bothell 3
@Glacier Peak 4
Fifth Place Out
#17 4:30 PM
Monroe HS
Bothell 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Third Place Bothell to #20
#18 6:30 PM
Monroe HS
Redmond 4
@Glacier Peak 2
Fourth Place Glacier Peak to #20
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 1:00 PM
Inglemoor HS
Jackson 2
@Eastlake 0
First Place Second Place