League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
West Seattle Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 West Seattle Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 19 Lincoln/West Sea co-host
Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
4:20 PM Away LWoodlnd
Wed, Sep 25 Garfield/West Sea co-host @Lincoln Park
Garfield (Host)
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
4:20 PM Away LinlnPrk
        Bye Ballard, Hale, Prep
Wed, Oct 2 Ballard/Lincoln co-host @ LW
Ballard (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
4:20 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Roosevelt Bye
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Chiawana
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Everett
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Kingston
Klahowya
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
8:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity Women (Top 14) @3pm, Varsity Men (top 14) @ 3:40pm, JV Women @ 4:10pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Women (Open) @ 1pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @ 1:40pm, JV Men (Junior/Senior) @ 2:15pm, Varsity Women

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy