League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Roosevelt Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Roosevelt Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 19 Lincoln/West Sea co-host @ LW
Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Lincoln
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
4:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
Wed, Sep 25 Garfield/West Sea co-host @Lincoln Park
Garfield (Host)
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:40 PM Away LinlnPrk
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Wed, Oct 9 EC/Roosevelt/Chief Sealth/ co-host @ Lincoln Park
Roosevelt (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale
3:40 PM Home LnclnPk
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Everett
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
Away LWHS
Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
4:20 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy