League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Roosevelt
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Roosevelt Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Roosevelt Opponent Result  
Tue, Sep 17 Roosevelt 3 Lakeside 1
Won
Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 2 Eastside Catholic 3
Lost
Mon, Sep 23 Roosevelt 1 North Creek 3
Lost
Tue, Sep 24 Roosevelt BYE
Wed, Sep 25 Roosevelt 0 Emerald Ridge 3
Lost
* Thu, Sep 26 Roosevelt 3 Lincoln (Seattle) 0
Won
* Tue, Oct 1 Roosevelt 3 Rainier Beach 0
Won
* Thu, Oct 3 Roosevelt 3 Ingraham 1
Won
* Tue, Oct 8 Roosevelt 3 Cleveland 0
Won
* Thu, Oct 10 Roosevelt 3 Chief Sealth 1
Won
* Thu, Oct 17 Roosevelt 3 Franklin 0
Won
* Tue, Oct 22 Roosevelt 3 Garfield 0
Won
* Thu, Oct 24 Roosevelt 3 West Seattle 1
Won
Mon, Oct 28 Roosevelt 0 Issaquah 3
Lost
* Tue, Oct 29 Roosevelt 3 Nathan Hale 0
Won
* Thu, Oct 31 Roosevelt 3 Ballard 0
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 93A Metro at Chief Sealth High School
  Tue, Nov 5 Lincoln (Seattle) Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Lakeside Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Eastside Catholic Lost 3-1
  Sat, Nov 9 Seattle Prep. Won 3-2
Nov 5 - Nov 73A KingCo at Lake Washington HS
Nov 14 - Nov 163A SeaKing at Sammamish High School
  Thu, Nov 14 Bishop Blanchet Won 3-1
  Sat, Nov 16 Lakeside Won 3-2
  Sat, Nov 16 Eastside Catholic Lost 3-2
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 22
9:45 AM
Central Kitsap SunDome, Yakima
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy