League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Metro Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Logan Relays Jamboree 11:00 AM

Kingston
Port Angeles
Bainbridge BainbrHS
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
MLT Jamboree 3:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
Holy Names Academy
Mountlake Terrace MlkTerHS
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
West Seattle
Rainier Beach SEAC
* Holy Names, Lakeside 2:45 PM
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
Ingraham NWAC
* Garfield, Seattle Prep 2:45 PM
Garfield
Seattle Prep.
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Cleveland, Eastside Catholic, Franklin 2:45 PM
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Ballard, Roosevelt 3:30 PM
Ballard
Roosevelt
Bainbridge BainbrHS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis Viking Relay Championships 10:00 AM
Bainbridge
TBD
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield, Holy Names 2:45 PM
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Eastside Catholic, Franklin, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
West Seattle
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Ballard, Cleveland 2:45 PM
Ballard
Cleveland
Ingraham NWAC
* Roosevelt, Seattle Prep 2:45 PM
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
Rainier Beach SEAC
* Bishop Blanchet, Lakeside 3:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Lakeside
Bainbridge BainbrHS
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic, Lakeside, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside
West Seattle
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Ballard, Holy Names 2:45 PM
Ballard
Holy Names Academy
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Bishop Blanchet, Franklin, Seattle Prep 2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Franklin
Seattle Prep.
Ingraham NWAC
* Cleveland, Garfield, Roosevelt 2:45 PM
Cleveland
Garfield
Roosevelt
Rainier Beach SEAC
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet 2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Eastside Catholic ECHS
* Holy Names, Seattle Prep 3:30 PM
Holy Names Academy
Seattle Prep.
Bainbridge BainbrHS
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountlake Terrace Invite 9:30 AM
Anacortes   0
Archbishop Murphy   0
Bishop Blanchet   46
Ballard   39
Blaine   0
Eastside Prep.   0
Everett   14
Friday Harbor   0
Lummi Nation   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Marysville-Pilchuck   0
North Mason   13
North Creek   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Sammamish   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
South Whidbey   53
Mountlake Terrace   36 EdStad
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin, Seattle Prep 2:45 PM
Franklin
Seattle Prep.
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Bishop Blanchet, Holy Names, Roosevelt 2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Garfield, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Garfield
West Seattle
Ingraham NWAC
* Ballard, Lakeside 2:45 PM
Ballard
Lakeside
Rainier Beach SEAC
* Cleveland, Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Bainbridge BainbrHS
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open/Eason Invitationa 10:00 AM
Bainbridge
TBD
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard, Garfield 2:45 PM
Ballard
Garfield
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Cleveland, Lakeside 2:45 PM
Cleveland
Lakeside
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Bainbridge, Roosevelt 2:45 PM
Bainbridge
Roosevelt
Ingraham NWAC
* Franklin, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Franklin
West Seattle
Rainier Beach SEAC
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Harris Invitational
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Cleveland
Chief Leschi
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Foster
Franklin
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
R A Long
Redmond
Renton
Shoreline Christian
Tyee
Wilson
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Federal Way
Shoreline Invitational 10:00 AM
Bainbridge
TBD
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic, Holy Names, Roosevelt 2:45 PM
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Roosevelt
Chief Sealth SWAC
* Ballard, Bishop Blanchet 2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Nathan Hale NEAC
* Seattle Prep, West Seattle 2:45 PM
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Ingraham NWAC
* Cleveland, Lakeside 2:45 PM
Cleveland
Lakeside
Rainier Beach SEAC
* Franklin, Garfield 3:30 PM
Franklin
Garfield
Bainbridge BainbrHS
       Senior Night for Bainbridge
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Metro Tournament
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
SWAC
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Metro All-Comers
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
NEAC
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Metro Tournament
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
SWAC
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 2 Tournament
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
SWAC
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 2 Tournament
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
SWAC
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
MTHS
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
MTHS
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
MTHS



Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy