League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Metro Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercer Island/Chief Sealth Jamboree
Kennedy Catholic   0
West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   0 SMercer
Jamboree 10:30 AM
Nathan Hale
Sultan
Shorewood MeridnPk
Jamboree 12:00 PM
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Mercer Island MIHS
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   22
Kent Meridian   1 Wilson 4:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Roosevelt   2
Meadowdale   7 MdlHS 4:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Edmonds-Woodway   5 EWHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   2
Auburn   6 AHS 4:00 PM
Shelton   12
West Seattle   10 SWAC 4:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Nathan Hale   17
Mercer Island   4 SMercer 4:30 PM
Chief Sealth   5
Shorewood   18 MeridnPk 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Edmonds-Woodway   1
Garfield   10 EWHS 4:00 PM
       Location Change
Cleveland   8
Sammamish   1 SAMM 4:30 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Ingraham   5
Shorecrest   8 ShcstHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   20
Seattle Prep.   5 BMorris 4:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace   3
Bishop Blanchet   4 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Nathan Hale   2
Shorewood   7 MeridnPk 6:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   16
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
       Non-League
Shorewood   7
Ingraham   5 NWAC 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   2
Archbishop Murphy   15 AMHS 4:00 PM
Tyee   6
Ballard   18 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   12
Bishop Blanchet   14 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Cleveland   15
Mercer Island   0 SMercer 4:30 PM
       home/away 2 year
Nathan Hale   6
Shorecrest   5 ShcstHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   1
Anacortes   12 IslandVw 10:00 AM
Mt. Tahoma   21
Rainier Beach   1 SEAC 12:00 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   1
Garfield   13 GarfldHS 3:45 PM
* West Seattle   5
Seattle Prep.   9 BMorris 4:00 PM
Foster   1
Ballard   18 4:00 PM
Tyee   2
Cleveland   12 SEAC 4:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   16
Auburn Mountainview   7 AMHS 4:00 PM
Roosevelt   0
Juanita   4 Juanita 4:30 PM
Bainbridge   0
Gig Harbor   15 GHHS 4:45 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Getchell   7
Roosevelt   3 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   3
Holy Names Academy   13 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   1
Roosevelt   6 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Garfield   14
West Seattle   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   1
Ingraham   0 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   15
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   13
Ballard   4 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Bainbridge   5 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   22
Ingraham   4 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   9
Ballard   10 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   3
Roosevelt   6 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   23
Nathan Hale   4 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   23
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   20
Franklin   2 RainerPF 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Garfield   5
Kentwood   0 ARHS 9:15 AM
       2019 Auburn Riverside Invitational
Roosevelt   8
Arlington   6 ArlHS 11:00 AM
Garfield   8
Sehome   2 ARHS 1:15 PM
       2019 Auburn Riverside Invitational
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   7
Holy Names Academy   5 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Ballard   7
Eastside Catholic   18 ECHS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   15
Franklin   0 RainerPF 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   1
Garfield   7 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   3
Bishop Blanchet   15 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   8
Chief Sealth   18 SWAC 4:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
* Nathan Hale   3
Cleveland   5 SEAC 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   1
Bainbridge   8 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Garfield   16 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
* Ballard   2
Bishop Blanchet   12 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   17
West Seattle   3 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   7
Roosevelt   9 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Franklin   1
Ingraham   15 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   20
Chief Sealth   4 SWAC 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   3
Holy Names Academy   19 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Franklin   5
Rainier Beach   8 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Garfield   15
Ballard   1 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   2
Nathan Hale   12 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   9
West Seattle   3 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   9
Bainbridge   13 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   10
Ingraham   0 NWAC 4:00 PM
Bellevue   20
Bishop Blanchet   7 Lower Wood 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   1
Forks   11 Elwha Fiel 10:00 AM
Seattle Prep.   4
Fife   17 Elwha Fiel 11:30 AM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   0
Holy Names Academy   20 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   1
Seattle Prep.   15 BMorris 4:00 PM
* Ballard   16
Franklin   1 RainerPF 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   15
Chief Sealth   1 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   6
Cleveland   7 SEAC 4:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
* West Seattle   1
Roosevelt   5 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   1
Garfield   6 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Redmond   3
Garfield   0 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   8
Ballard   10 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   17
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   2
Garfield   12 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   5
Ingraham   3 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   3
Bishop Blanchet   12 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Franklin   6
Eastside Catholic   19 ECHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   11
Ballard   1 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy   12
Eastside Catholic   4 ECHS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   3
Ingraham   1 NWAC 4:00 PM
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   24
Franklin   8 RainerPF 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   7
Seattle Prep.   4 BMorris 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   0
Holy Names Academy   15 Magnuson # 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   24
Seattle Prep.   6 BMorris 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   4
Bainbridge   6 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy   2
Bishop Blanchet   7 Eagle Staf 4:00 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   6
Holy Names Academy   3 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   1
Nathan Hale   11 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   0
Roosevelt   15 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Ballard   12
West Seattle   10 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Seattle Prep.   18 BMorris 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Bainbridge   16 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   10
Cleveland   4 SEAC 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy   19
Franklin   0 RainerPF 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   14
Ballard   4 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   16
Rainier Beach   6 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   17
Seattle Prep.   13 BMorris 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   4
Bishop Blanchet   5 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   11
Eastside Catholic   8 ECHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   6
West Seattle   14 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Ballard   17
Ingraham   5 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   0
Cleveland   22 SEAC 4:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   16
West Seattle   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   17
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Ballard   13
Rainier Beach   6 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   16
Franklin   0 RainerPF 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   19
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
Garfield   9 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   17
Franklin   1 RainerPF 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   18
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   6
Bainbridge   5 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bainbridge   12
West Seattle   3 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Cleveland   13 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Nathan Hale   17 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Garfield   9
Roosevelt   2 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   4
Eastside Catholic   6 ECHS 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   7
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
Holy Names Academy   14 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   4
Bishop Blanchet   9 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   30
Ingraham   6 NWAC 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   12
Liberty   7 LbrtyHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   1
Bishop Blanchet   17 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Ballard   0
Holy Names Academy   15 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   9
Cleveland   4 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   0
Garfield   17 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   1
Garfield   12 GarfldHS 4:00 PM
       Reschedule from April 8th rainout
* Ballard   2
Roosevelt   12 LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   8
Bainbridge   2 BainbrHS 4:00 PM
       Senior Night!
* Ingraham   2
Eastside Catholic   13 ECHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   10
Seattle Prep.   3 BMorris 4:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   11
Eastside Catholic   0 ECHS 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   1
Ingraham   3 NWAC 4:00 PM
Garfield   0
Stadium   4 Peck 6:30 PM
       Senior Night
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   5
Montesano   15 MHS 12:00 PM
Roosevelt   0
Holy Names Academy   15 MHS 2:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   10
Montesano   12 MHS 4:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   1
Eastside Catholic   11 SWAC 1:30 PM
Ingraham   3
Bainbridge   11 SWAC 3:30 PM
Eastside Catholic   4
Roosevelt   7 SWAC 5:30 PM
Cleveland   2
Bishop Blanchet   3 SWAC 5:30 PM
Bainbridge   3
Holy Names Academy   7 SWAC 7:30 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   6
Cleveland   7 SWAC 4:00 PM
Roosevelt   0
Bishop Blanchet   4 SWAC 5:00 PM
Bainbridge   8
Nathan Hale   7 SWAC 6:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   1
Garfield   3 SWAC 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   6
Nathan Hale   5 SWAC 5:00 PM
Cleveland   1
Bainbridge   5 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   7
Holy Names Academy   6 SWAC 3:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Bishop Blanchet   0
Garfield   5 SWAC 5:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale   1
Holy Names Academy   11 Lower Wood 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   0
Bainbridge   6 Bainbridge 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   8
Bishop Blanchet   4 SWAC Field 2:00 PM
Bainbridge   0
Lake Washington   2 SWAC Field 4:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   7
Bainbridge   9 SWAC Field 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   5
Lake Washington   14 SWAC Field 3:00 PM
Bainbridge   6
Juanita   8 SWAC Field 7:00 PM
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   1
Bellevue   11 SWAC Field 5:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   1
Meadowdale   4 RAC 12:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius
Hermiston, OR   8
Holy Names Academy   5 RAC 2:00 PM Photographer: Erik Pontius



Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy