League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Metro Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 24, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Jaguar Jamboree 8:30 AM
Arlington
Bothell
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Interlake
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kings
Meadowdale
Mount Si
Overlake
Redmond
Seattle Prep.
North Creek NCHS
Jamboree 1:00 PM
Annie Wright
Bethel
Mercer Island
Skyline
Sammamish
Eastside Catholic ECHS
Monday, November 26, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic   42
Bainbridge   75 Paski 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Mountainview   58
Cleveland   49 CHS 6:00 PM
Interlake   40
Lakeside   43 LKSD 6:15 PM
Bishop Blanchet   55
Kennedy Catholic   34 Kennedy 7:00 PM
Franklin   63
Decatur   47 Decatur 7:00 PM
Ingraham   34
Cascade   22 CasHS 7:15 PM
Timberline   37
Seattle Prep.   65 McHugh 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   56
Bainbridge   52 BainbrHS 6:30 PM
Ballard   65
Skyline   50 SkylnHS 7:15 PM
Sammamish   26
Holy Names Academy   54 HNA 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   68
Sequim   77 SHS 6:30 PM
Ingraham   59
Highline   33 Highline 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Auburn Riverside   54
Eastside Catholic   53 ECHS 7:00 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   53
West Seattle   58 WSHS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   79
Cleveland   26 CHS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   68
Chief Sealth   32 CSHS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   32
Seattle Prep.   72 McHugh 7:00 PM
* Lakeside   45
Roosevelt   42 RsvltHS 7:00 PM
* Bainbridge   62
Bishop Blanchet   81 BBHS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   14
Franklin   67 FHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 1, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   63
Bethel   48 BHS 4:00 PM
Auburn Mountainview   58
Nathan Hale   8 NH 6:00 PM
Mount Rainier   45
Franklin   72 FHS 6:45 PM
Monday, December 3, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   60
Evergreen   12 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Newport   51
Garfield   65 GarfldHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   71
North Kitsap   59 NKHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside   54
Rainier Beach   46 RBHS 7:30 PM
* Garfield   78
Ballard   45 BallrdHS 7:30 PM
* Bainbridge   48
Holy Names Academy   57 HNA 7:30 PM
       Alumnae Game
* Nathan Hale   25
Chief Sealth   45 CSHS 7:30 PM
* Ingraham   7
Seattle Prep.   56 McHugh 7:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   29
Roosevelt   58 RsvltHS 7:30 PM
* Franklin   67
Cleveland   49 CHS 7:30 PM
Friday, December 7, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   70
Chief Sealth   46 CSHS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside   53
West Seattle   69 WSHS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   55
Seattle Prep.   30 McHugh 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
* Bainbridge   52
Roosevelt   74 RsvltHS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   17
Cleveland   67 CHS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   36
Franklin   61 FHS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   59
Holy Names Academy   33 HNA 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 8, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   47
Kings   56 KHS 3:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Lake Washington   39
Holy Names Academy   35 HNA 4:00 PM
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   51
Ingraham   44 IHS 7:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   68
Nathan Hale   20 NH 7:30 PM
* Cleveland   45
Bainbridge   82 PASKI 7:30 PM
* Roosevelt   46
Garfield   59 GarfldHS 7:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   55
Lakeside   25 LKSD 7:30 PM
* West Seattle   65
Rainier Beach   25 RBHS 7:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   22
Ballard   68 BallrdHS 7:30 PM
Friday, December 14, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   42
Ballard   72 BallrdHS 7:00 PM
* Bainbridge   71
West Seattle   88 WSHS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   9
Seattle Prep.   71 McHugh 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   57
Cleveland   43 CHS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   41
Bishop Blanchet   58 BBHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
* Lakeside   48
Holy Names Academy   53 HNA 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   65
Holy Names Academy   64 HNA 5:00 PM
Federal Way   40
Cleveland   36 CHS 5:30 PM
Garfield   62
Todd Beamer   51 ToddBmr 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Monday, December 17, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   44
North Thurston   81 NTHS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   39
Rainier Beach   29 RBHS 7:30 PM
Newport   51
Ballard   57 BallrdHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   54
Eastside Catholic   61 ECHS 6:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   54
Ingraham   38 IHS 7:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   6
Roosevelt   66 RsvltHS 7:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   70
Bainbridge   41 PASKI 7:30 PM
* West Seattle   50
Garfield   61 GarfldHS 7:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   25
Lakeside   61 LKSD 7:30 PM
Friday, December 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   65
Bainbridge   54 PASKI 7:00 PM
* Garfield   71
Bishop Blanchet   30 BBHS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside   61
Cleveland   35 CHS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   59
Ballard   56 BallrdHS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   60
Holy Names Academy   52 HNA 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 22, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   30
Mount Baker   61 MBHS 5:00 PM
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bethel   41
Franklin   48 FHS 5:45 PM
Thursday, December 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   58
Bishop Canevin, PA   64 Mission Ba 9:00 AM
       Surf N Slam
Roosevelt   33
Anderson Co. HS   48 Scottsdale 9:00 AM
       Cactus Jam
Eastside Catholic   23
Semiahmoo, BC   70 Mission Ba 3:15 PM
       Surf N Slam
Lakeside   41
Hanover HS, VA   29 Maryvale, 3:15 PM
       Cactus Jam
Seattle Prep.   61
Esparanza HS, CA   49 Northgate 5:30 PM
       West Coast Jamboree
Redmond   36
Franklin   34 FHS 5:45 PM
West Seattle   72
Kingston   41 KHS 7:00 PM
Centralia   39
Nathan Hale   28 LWHS 7:00 PM
       Cougar Holiday Tourney
Friday, December 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin   55
Mission Prep   58
Lynden   51
Ballard   33 MissionBay 9:00 AM
       Surf N Slam
Eastside Catholic   35
Overlake   42 Mission Ba 10:30 AM
       Surf N Slam
Roosevelt   59
Scottsdale Chr. Acad.   41 Scottsdale 10:30 AM
       Cactus Jam
Lakeside   43
Maryvale   32 Maryvale 3:15 PM
Seattle Prep.   65
Miramonte   83 Northgate 4:00 PM
       West Coast Jamboree
Shorecrest   46
Bishop Blanchet   31 BBHS 5:00 PM
Chief Sealth   33
Ferris   77 FHS 5:30 PM
Kent Meridian   42
Ingraham   55 IHS 6:30 PM
Nathan Hale   47
Lakewood   45 LWHS 7:00 PM
       Cougar Holiday Tourney
Saturday, December 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   53
Sunnyslope HS, AZ   17 Scottsdale 9:00 AM
       Cactus Jam
Ballard   61
Eastside Catholic   45 Mission Ba 12:00 PM
       Surf N Slam
Seattle Prep.   65
Christian   58 Northgate 1:30 PM
       West Coast Jamboree
NPIRE - Australia   33
Holy Names Academy   44 HNA 3:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Jackson   41
Lakeside   28 Phoenix 3:15 PM
Clover Park   19
Ingraham   68 IHS 4:00 PM
Bainbridge   60
Kingston   54 KHS 5:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   56
Meadowdale   60 MdlHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, January 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham   42
Tyee   23 Tyee 7:00 PM
Sequim   51
West Seattle   76 WSHS 7:30 PM
Friday, January 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   67
Ingraham   50 IHS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   70
Nathan Hale   22 NH 5:00 PM
* Cleveland   23
Eastside Catholic   50 ECHS 5:45 PM
* Chief Sealth   22
Bainbridge   61 PASKI 6:00 PM
       new start time due to SPS holiday break
* Ballard   49
Lakeside   38 LKSD 6:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   55
Franklin   45 FHS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   25
Garfield   75 GarfldHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   27
West Seattle   69 WSHS 2:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
* Bainbridge   58
Rainier Beach   50 RBHS 3:30 PM
Holy Names Academy   63
Highline   28 Highline 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   33
Roosevelt   48 RsvltHS 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   14
Ballard   63 BallrdHS 5:45 PM
* Garfield   76
Lakeside   27 LKSD 6:00 PM
* Ingraham   58
Chief Sealth   37 CSHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
* Franklin   46
Seattle Prep.   53 McHugh 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   70
Rainier Beach   50 RBHS 7:00 PM
* Bainbridge   43
Garfield   78 GarfldHS 7:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   11
Lakeside   65 LKSD 7:30 PM
* Ingraham   28
Ballard   72 BallrdHS 7:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   38
Holy Names Academy   46 HNA 7:30 PM
* Franklin   72
Chief Sealth   30 CSHS 7:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   47
West Seattle   53 WSHS 7:30 PM
* Cleveland   19
Seattle Prep.   63 McHugh 7:30 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   69
Eastside Catholic   29 ECHS 5:45 PM
* Cleveland   40
Bishop Blanchet   53 BBHS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   50
Franklin   40 FHS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   37
West Seattle   58 WSHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
* Holy Names Academy   68
Nathan Hale   20 NH 7:00 PM
* Ballard   72
Bainbridge   57 PASKI 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   25
Garfield   72 GarfldHS 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   26
Sammamish   58 SAMM 7:15 PM
       Year one of two year agreement
Saturday, January 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   49
West Seattle   68 WSHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   52
Eastside Catholic   55 ECHS 6:30 PM
* Roosevelt   60
Cleveland   41 CHS 7:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   56
Bishop Blanchet   57 BBHS 7:30 PM
* West Seattle   57
Franklin   59 FHS 7:30 PM
* Holy Names Academy   59
Ingraham   42 IHS 7:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   74
Nathan Hale   40 NH 7:30 PM
* Lakeside   48
Bainbridge   41 PASKI 7:30 PM
Friday, January 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   0
Rainier Beach   1 RBHS 6:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   25
Bainbridge   64 PASKI 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   34
Lakeside   46 LKSD 7:00 PM
* Franklin   49
Ballard   66 BallrdHS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   55
Chief Sealth   42 CSHS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   51
West Seattle   59 WSHS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   40
Holy Names Academy   57 HNA 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Willie Stewart Girls Basketball Showcase 3:00 PM
Auburn Mountainview
Franklin Pierce
Kentlake
Lakes
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
Lincoln LHS Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
       Lakes vs Auburn Mountain view, Franklin Pierce Vs Roosevelt, Seattle Prep Vs Kentlake,
Kentlake   36
Seattle Prep.   54 Lincoln HS 3:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Bothell   33
Bishop Blanchet   53 BBHS 4:45 PM
* Garfield   100
Chief Sealth   23 CSHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Monday, January 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prairie   58
West Seattle   50 Showare Ce 2:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
       King Showcase
Nathan Hale   51
Battle Ground   62 MMHS 2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   66
Eastside Catholic   44 ECHS 6:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   60
Roosevelt   48 RsvltHS 7:30 PM
* West Seattle   75
Cleveland   43 CHS 7:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   36
Bishop Blanchet   62 BBHS 7:30 PM
* Holy Names Academy   39
Franklin   41 FHS 7:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   35
Ingraham   41 IHS 7:30 PM
* Garfield   82
Nathan Hale   25 NH 7:30 PM
Friday, January 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   44
Rainier Beach   46 RBHS 5:45 PM
* Eastside Catholic   30
Garfield   81 GarfldHS 6:30 PM
* Bainbridge   56
Ingraham   34 IHS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   31
Lakeside   38 LKSD 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   22
Ballard   66 BallrdHS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   21
Seattle Prep.   64 McHugh 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   48
Holy Names Academy   40 HNA 7:30 PM
Monday, January 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   28
Eastside Catholic   66 ECHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside   60
Eastside Catholic   40 ECHS 5:45 PM
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Seattle   47
Seattle Prep.   57 McHugh 7:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   42
Roosevelt   57 RsvltHS 7:30 PM
* Holy Names Academy   42
Cleveland   27 CHS 7:30 PM
* Ballard   55
Bishop Blanchet   42 BBHS 7:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   36
Franklin   61 FHS 7:30 PM
* Garfield   59
Ingraham   29 IHS 7:30 PM
Friday, February 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   51
Bainbridge   75 PASKI 5:45 PM
* West Seattle   72
Chief Sealth   46 CSHS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   28
Rainier Beach   49 RBHS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   53
Lakeside   63 LKSD 7:00 PM
* Franklin   34
Garfield   89 GarfldHS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   62
Nathan Hale   38 NH 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   52
Holy Names Academy   23 HNA 7:30 PM
* Ballard   48
Roosevelt   39 RsvltHS 8:30 PM
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   64
Bishop Blanchet   56 BBHS 5:00 PM
Rainier Beach   44
Holy Names Academy   51 HNA 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   48
Holy Names Academy   36 6:30 PM
Thursday, February 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   42
Lakeside   39 5:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   49
Bellevue   48 5:30 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Bainbridge   41
Ballard   39 7:00 PM
Friday, February 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   25
Seattle Prep.   57 SAMM 3:30 PM
Holy Names Academy   49
West Seattle   55 CSHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   52
Lake Washington   44 SAMM 3:30 PM
Bainbridge   43
Roosevelt   57 CSHS 5:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   39
Juanita   35 CSHS 8:15 PM
Monday, February 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   51
Holy Names Academy   41 SAMM 11:45 AM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Seattle Prep.   40
Garfield   57 SAMM 3:30 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Saturday, February 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   29
Garfield   58 IssHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Snohomish   42
Seattle Prep.   39 T-Dome 9:00 AM Photographer: Isabel Herbruger



Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy