Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Redmond4393
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3065
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2248
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1147
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0209
Skyline0438
Sammamish04111
Inglemoor05110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Juanita
54Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
48Lake Washington
36Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
15Bothell
45Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
12Inglemoor
63Newport *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
37Redmond
39Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
24Sammamish
48Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
36Bellevue
39Skyline *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
North Creek
Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
59Juanita
21Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Lake Washington
64Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
13Bothell
60Newport *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
30Inglemoor
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
48Redmond
24Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
9Bellevue
67Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
12Sammamish
71Eastlake *


Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
Time TBD
Lake Stevens Invitational
Mount Si


LSHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O\'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
* Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 36 Interlake 30
Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 24 Newport 54
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Thu, Dec 12 Mercer Island 12 Issaquah 72
* Thu, Dec 12 Mercer Island 30 Liberty 42
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island 15 Eastlake 64
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island 39 Skyline 31
Sat, Dec 21 Barry Knott Classic
Thu, Jan 9 Mercer Island Bothell
Thu, Jan 9 Mercer Island 46 Inglemoor 15
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Mercer Island 44 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Blaine 168
Forks 229
Highline 149
Interlake 82
Kennedy Catholic 167
Kingston 51
North Kitsap 39
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 North Creek
6:00 PM Home MtSiHS
Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville
7:00 PM Home MIHS
        Double Dual
Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Si
7:00 PM Away MtSiHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Juanita
6:00 PM Home MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome