Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Liberty *


IssHS
6:00 PM
Juanita
North Creek *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Issaquah *


IssHS
6:00 PM
Bothell
Redmond *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Mount Si
Issaquah *


IssHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


IssHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Juanita
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
North Creek *


Woodinvl
Friday, Dec 13
6:00 PM
Eastlake
Interlake *


IHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
Interlake *


IHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Skyline
Lake Washington *


LWHS
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Auburn
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Woodinville
Wilson
Squalicum
Sehome
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
North Creek
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 0 Interlake 0
Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 0 Newport 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Issaquah
6:00 PM Away IssHS
* Thu, Dec 12 Liberty
7:30 PM Away IssHS
Wed, Dec 18 Eastlake
6:00 PM Home MIHS
Wed, Dec 18 Skyline
7:30 PM Home MIHS
Thu, Jan 9 Bothell
6:00 PM Away Inglemr
Thu, Jan 16 North Creek
6:00 PM Home MtSiHS
Thu, Jan 16 Woodinville
7:30 PM Home MtSiHS
Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Si
7:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Juanita
6:00 PM Home MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome