Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Newport4060
Redmond3040
North Creek1252
Skyline0101
Issaquah0222
Bellevue0000
Interlake0002
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0002
Liberty0002
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Sammamish0012
Woodinville0010
Bothell0304


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
North Creek *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Woodinville
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Bothell *


Bothell
6:00 PM
Newport
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
North Creek *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Bothell *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Juanita *


LWHS
Friday, Jan 24
Time TBD
Relentless Tournament
Juanita
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mount Si
Redmond *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Lakewood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 0 Interlake 0
Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island 0 Newport 0
Thu, Dec 12 Mercer Island 0 Issaquah 0
* Thu, Dec 12 Mercer Island Liberty
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island 0 Skyline 0
Thu, Jan 9 Mercer Island Bothell

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 22 North Creek
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville
7:30 PM Home MtSiHS
Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Si
7:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Juanita
6:00 PM Home MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome