Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Liberty81125
Lake Washington61104
Juanita6295
Sammamish43105
Bellevue26313
Interlake27213
Mercer Island08313


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
61Woodinville
49Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Schick
45Interlake
52Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Birge
40Bellevue
48Wilson *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
70Bellarmine
67Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
56Issaquah
39North Creek *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Prescott
43Juanita
54Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
47Bellevue
49Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Wilson
47Sammamish
46Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Leon.Johnson
80Eastlake
55Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Bullock1
28Skyline
64Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
34Redmond
57Newport *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
47Inglemoor
41Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
59Liberty
54Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Lindsey.Blaine1
40Juanita
28Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Bullock1
31Bothell
79Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Shumacher
38Redmond
46Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Marr
27Skyline
63Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
54Newport
62Issaquah *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Saturday, Jan 25
6:30 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Mercer Island 14 Issaquah 60
Sat, Dec 7 Mercer Island 58 Shelton 43
* Wed, Dec 11 Mercer Island 36 Liberty 48
Mon, Dec 16 Mercer Island 31 Newport 61
* Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island 26 Juanita 41
* Fri, Dec 20 Mercer Island 34 Interlake 46
Fri, Dec 27 Mercer Island 30 Barlow, OR 70
Sat, Dec 28 Mercer Island 48 Jefferson, OR 43
Sun, Dec 29 Mercer Island 48 W.Albany, OR 58
Mon, Dec 30 Mercer Island 45 Ridgefield 43
* Wed, Jan 8 Mercer Island 43 Sammamish 47
* Fri, Jan 10 Mercer Island 41 Lake Washington 59
Sat, Jan 11 Mercer Island 43 Shorecrest 65
* Wed, Jan 15 Mercer Island 34 Bellevue 44
* Fri, Jan 17 Mercer Island 40 Liberty 54
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island 28 Juanita 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 29 Interlake
7:15 PM Home MIHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Sammamish
5:40 PM Away SAMM
* Wed, Feb 5 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Bellevue
6:30 PM Home MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 11 - Feb 133A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome