League
4A
2A/3A
Liberty
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0001
Interlake0002
Juanita0001
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0011
Mercer Island0001
Sammamish0011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
18Shelton
61North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
60Lakeside
51Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Brad.Baker1
35Skyline
58Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Tina.Angell
58Tahoma
50Mount Si *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
49Sammamish
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
42Newport
37Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Connor.O'Brien, Sara.Goldie
37Gig Harbor
63Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero1
50Liberty
54Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
14Mercer Island
60Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Alexander
69Woodinville
36Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Russ.Cofano
58Liberty
23Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Marr
37Holy Names Acad
56Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
65North Creek
55Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Friday, Dec 6
6:30 PM
Inglemoor
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:30 PM
Issaquah
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Redmond
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:15 PM
North Creek
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Highline
Sammamish *


SAMM
Saturday, Dec 7
3:00 PM
Shelton
Mercer Island *


MIHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 11 **
Black Hills
Bellevue *


7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Liberty Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Liberty 50 Kentwood 54
Wed, Dec 4 Liberty 58 Skyline 23

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 6 Issaquah
6:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Away MIHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Juanita
6:30 PM Away Juanita
Sat, Dec 14 Squalicum
2:30 PM Away SqualHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Interlake
7:15 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Sammamish
6:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
Fri, Dec 27 Daysland HS, CAN
10:00 AM Home LbrtyHS
        Surf 'N Slam
Sat, Dec 28 Surf 'N Slam
MissionBay
Mon, Dec 30 Surf 'N Slam
MissionBay
Mon, Jan 6 Newport
7:15 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Bellevue
6:30 PM Away BlvuHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Mercer Island
6:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Juanita
7:15 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Interlake
6:30 PM Away IHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Sammamish
7:15 PM Away SAMM
* Fri, Jan 31 Lake Washington
6:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Bellevue
7:15 PM Home LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 212A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy