League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Gus.Kiss
0Liberty
0Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Sammamish
0Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
0Interlake
0Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
0Redmond
0Juanita *


Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
 
Jamboree
Woodinville
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
0Sammamish
0Juanita *


Awaiting Score
Interlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Redmond
0Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
0Newport
0Mercer Island *


Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Saturday, Dec 7
10:00 AM
return of the Seahawk
Skyline
Sammamish
Juanita
Hazen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
Thu, Dec 12 Bothell
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellevue
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
Sehome
Squalicum
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 North Creek
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away SAMM
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond
6:00 PM Away SAMM
* Thu, Jan 9 Liberty
6:00 PM Home SAMM
Thu, Jan 9 Issaquah
7:30 PM Home SAMM
Thu, Jan 16 Skyline
6:00 PM Away SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Eastlake
7:30 PM Away SkylnHS
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        Almost FULL - Do Not Add Without PHS Approval
Thu, Jan 30 Newport
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy