League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Skyline1010
North Creek1010
Woodinville1010
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Issaquah0000
Mount Si0000
Inglemoor0101
Newport0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Todd.Christensen1
30Newport
48Woodinville *


Thursday, Dec 7
Awaiting Score
Bothell
Issaquah *


IssHS
Final
Scored By: Sjon.Stevens, Michael.Chenoweth
57North Creek
23Newport *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Gullikson1
6Inglemoor
58Skyline *


Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Awaiting Score
Interlake
Sammamish *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton, John.Hill
60Juanita
18Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
12Mercer Island
59Redmond *


Friday, Dec 8
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Sequim
Sehome
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Lynden
Liberty
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Elma
Darrington
Black Hills
Bellingham
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Love
37Redmond
34Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
9Mt. Tahoma
60Redmond *


Awaiting Score
Redmond
Eatonville *


FPHS
Saturday, Dec 9
 
Judy Emry Invite (Girl & Boys JV)
Stadium
Sequim
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Franklin
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Foss *


 
Judy Emry Invite (Girl & Boys JV)
Stadium
Sequim
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Franklin
Curtis
Capital
Foss *


 
Larry Brown Invite
Washington
Sunnyside
Sequim
Renton
R A Long
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Mark Morris
Interlake
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
 
LW Wrestling Invite
Woodinville
Skyline
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastlake
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
 
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Mount Si
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Liberty
Lakewood
Glacier Peak
Forks
Ferndale
Evergreen
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Sequim
Sehome
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Lynden
Liberty
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Elma
Darrington
Black Hills
Bellingham
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Mon, Jan 2 Woodinville Eastlake
        Reschedule
Fri, Dec 1 Triple Dual at Mariner HS
        Duals at 5:00/6:30/8:00 p.m.
Sat, Dec 2 White River Classic
* Tue, Dec 5 Woodinville 48 Newport 30
Sat, Dec 9 LW Wrestling Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 12 Mount Si
7:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
10:00 AM Away SqualHS
Fri, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Camas
Central Kitsap
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Jackson
Mountain View
Olympic
Olympia
Prairie
Peninsula
Ridgefield
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
1:00 PM Away MVVanc
Sat, Dec 30 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Away
* Thu, Jan 4 Skyline
7:00 PM Away SkylnHS
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away SnoHS
Sat, Jan 13 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Cascade
Decatur
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kentwood
Omak
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
        Weigh In at 7:30
* Thu, Jan 18 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 18 North Creek
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Bothell
7:00 PM Away Bothell
* Tue, Jan 30 Issaquah
7:00 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Feb 3, 12:00 AM
Kingco 3A/4A Championships at North Creek High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy