League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Wrestling
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond7191
Issaquah6060
North Creek5252
Eastlake4242
Newport4343
Mount Si2323
Skyline2325
Woodinville0506
Bothell0606
Inglemoor0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 22
7:00 PM
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
7:00 PM
Mount Si
Issaquah *


IssHS
7:00 PM
Eastlake
Newport *


NwprtHS
Thursday, Jan 24
5:30 PM
Mercer Island
Lake Washington
Interlake
Juanita *


Juanita
7:00 PM
Inglemoor
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:00 PM
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
7:00 PM
Bothell
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Sammamish
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Friday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Tyee
Muckleshoot
Mt Rainier
Mercer Island
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 26
Time TBD
Beserker Wrestling Tournament
Bothell
Curtis *


CHS
Time TBD
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
8:30 AM
Skyline Duals Tournament
South Whidbey
Monroe
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Darrington
Skyline *


SkylnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
* Tue, Dec 4 Woodinville 27 North Creek 54
* Thu, Dec 6 Woodinville 18 Eastlake 42
Sat, Dec 8 Lake Washington Invitational Tournament
* Tue, Dec 11 Woodinville 25 Redmond 54
Thu, Dec 13 Woodinville 9 Everett 72
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Woodinville Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodland
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 9 Woodinville 41 Skyline 42
* Wed, Jan 9 Woodinville 36 Newport 37
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Woodinville 57 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 173
Bethel 176
Decatur 111
Edmonds-Woodway 105
Granite Falls 87
Glacier Peak 72
Jackson 67
Kamiak 60
Kentwood 255
O'Dea 79
Omak 50
Sehome 29
Squalicum 66
Stanwood 112
Wenatchee 111
* Thu, Jan 17 Woodinville Issaquah
        Double Dual at North Creek
* Thu, Jan 17 Woodinville Mount Si
        Double Dual at North Creek

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 24 Inglemoor
7:00 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, Jan 29 Bothell
7:00 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy