League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Inglemoor3060
Bothell2143
Woodinville2225
Redmond1224
North Creek1325


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 17
Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Sam.Fein
58Renton
66Bellevue *


Tuesday, Dec 18
7:15 PM
Redmond
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Skyline *


SkylnHS
7:15 PM
Lake Washington
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


SAMM
7:15 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


Juanita
Wednesday, Dec 19
Time TBD
Capital City Classic
Liberty


Salem OR
7:00 PM
Bellevue
Wilson *


WHS
Thursday, Dec 20
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
Friday, Dec 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 19 **
Bellevue
Wilson *


7:15 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
8:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Juanita *


Juanita
8:00 PM
Mercer Island
Lake Washington *


LWHS
Saturday, Dec 22
7:15 PM
Juanita
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Everett
Interlake *


IHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Bothell Jamboree
Fri, Nov 30 Woodinville 50 Todd Beamer 61
* Tue, Dec 4 Woodinville 70 Issaquah 53
Thu, Dec 6 Woodinville 66 Edmonds-Woodway 68
* Fri, Dec 7 Woodinville 48 North Creek 33
* Tue, Dec 11 Woodinville 55 Redmond 60
* Fri, Dec 14 Woodinville 45 Inglemoor 63
Sat, Dec 15 Woodinville 37 Bishop Blanchet 48

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 21 Bothell
8:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 27 Alameda HS, CA
12:00 PM Away Mission Ba
        Surf N Slam
Fri, Dec 28 West Seattle
3:15 PM Home Mission Ba
        Surf N Slam
Sat, Dec 29 Granite Bay HS, CA
TBD Away Mission Ba
        Surf N Slam
* Fri, Jan 4 Mount Si
8:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Sat, Jan 5 Juanita
3:45 PM Away Juanita
* Tue, Jan 8 Eastlake
7:15 PM Away EstlkHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Redmond
8:00 PM Home Woodinvl
* Sat, Jan 12 North Creek
8:00 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, Jan 15 Inglemoor
7:15 PM Home Woodinvl
* Fri, Jan 18 Bothell
8:00 PM Away Bothell
* Tue, Jan 22 Skyline
7:15 PM Away SkylnHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Newport
8:30 PM Away NwprtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 1 - Feb 24A KingCo at
Feb 8 - Feb 164A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy