League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Tennis
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Skyline4060
Issaquah4152
Newport3152
Woodinville2123
Eastlake2223
Inglemoor1224
Bothell1215
Mount Si0305
North Creek0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** POSTPONED **
Liberty
Granite Falls *


GFHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Bothell *


Bothell
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Juanita
Mount Si *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
Bellevue
Interlake *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bettina.Gehle
0North Creek
7Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Bud.Peterson
0Bothell
7Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Amy.Huish
1Mount Si
6Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: John.Stalker
0Liberty
7Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Carol.Gullstad
3Juanita
4Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Rowley
7Interlake
0Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Nam
3Inglemoor
4Newport *


Final
Scored By: Phyllis.Gill1
3Sammamish
4Bellevue *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Matthew.Perlman
0Bellevue
7Interlake *


Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Mike.Pizzo1
0Archbishop Murp
7Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Amy.Huish
3Woodinville
4Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Jane.Demerath1
3Eastlake
4Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Kosanke1
7Newport
0North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Bettina.Gehle
0Mount Si
7Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Salokas
5Bellevue
2Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Currey1
6Redmond
1Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Carol.Gullstad
5Lake Washington
2Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Laracuente
7Interlake
0Sammamish *


Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Eastlake
Interlake *


IHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Southridge
Mercer Island
W Valley (Yak) *


WVYak
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Fri, Mar 16 Woodinville 3 Juanita 4
Tue, Mar 20 Woodinville 1 Redmond 6
* Wed, Mar 28 Woodinville 5 Eastlake 2
* Thu, Mar 29 Woodinville 4 Inglemoor 3
* Thu, Apr 19 Woodinville 3 Issaquah 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Skyline
3:45 PM Away SkylnHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Bothell
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, May 1 Mount Si
3:45 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, May 3 Newport
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, May 8 North Creek
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Doubles

Mar 16, 2018 10:47 AM

Enjoy some Bryan Brothers Doubles

(copy and paste this URL)

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=bBK-Gl3pRQU

Congratulations 2018 Co-Captains

Mar 16, 2018 11:12 AM

Team Co-Captains: Katrina Springer & Abbey Buhrmann

JV Co-Captains: Lariat Shuey & Shayla VerValen


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy