4A
2A/3A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Issaquah0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Mar 20 Redmond
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
Thu, Mar 22 Juanita
3:45 PM Away Juanita
* Tue, Mar 27 Eastlake
3:45 PM Away EstlkHS
* Thu, Mar 29 Inglemoor
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
* Thu, Apr 19 Issaquah
3:45 PM Away IssHS
* Tue, Apr 24 Skyline
3:45 PM Away SkylnHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Bothell
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, May 1 Mount Si
3:45 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, May 3 Newport
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl
* Tue, May 8 North Creek
3:45 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

match results

Apr 29, 2017 8:12 AM

Date: Friday, April 28, 2017

Location: Eastlake High School

Woodinville High School 1

Eastlake High School 6

1st Singles: Kayla Lee (E) defeated Abigail Buhrmann 6-1, 6-4

2nd Singles: Kaitlyn Lee (E) defeated Katrina Springer 6-1, 6-2

3rd Singles: Maria Angulo (E) defeated Cindy Wang 7-6(3), 6-2

4th Singles: Kyla Tiedman (E) defeated Kathreen Perez 6-3, 6-1

1st Doubles: Ananya Nimbalkar & Andreea Stanescu (E) defeated

Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews 6-4, 7-5

2nd Doubles: Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti (W) defeated

Nayha Auradkar & Ananya Herror 6-2, 7-5

3rd Doubles: Chitanya Vankireddy & Sameera Balijepalli (E) defeated

Ellie Abbott & Kelly Yen 7-6(4), 2-6, 1-0(10-3)

Ex. Doubles: Kyla Tiedman & Gretchen Deloppe (E) defeated

Sophia Johnson & Swati Purushothaman 8-3

- - - - - - - - - -

Woodinville High School 3

Issaquah High School 4

1st Singles: Abigail Buhrmann (W) defeated Nathalie Aps 6-1, 7-6(4), 6-3

2nd Singles: Katrina Springer (W) defeated Colleen Ball 3-6, 6-4, 6-2

3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Emily Kim 6-4, 6-2

4th Singles: Anna Jo (I) defeated Kathreen Perez 3-6, 6-1, 6-1

1st Doubles: Karen Juhn & Rachel Panah (I) defeated

Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews 6-3, 3-6, 6-2

2nd Doubles: Melyssa Choi & Sayaka Kenmochi (I) defeated

Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti 6-2, 5-7, 6-3

3rd Doubles: Hannah Hawkins & Morgan Hughes (I) defeated

Ellie Abbott & Kelly Yen 6-4, 6-4

Ex. Doubles: Priscilla Tran & Grace Chen (I) defeated

Sophia Johnson & Swati Purushothaman 8-2

- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Woodinville High School 0
Skyline High School 7

1st Singles: Dora Varsa (S) defeated Abigail Buhrmann 6-2, 6-2
2nd Singles: Ali Brazier (S) defeated Katrina Springer 6-3, 6-2
3rd Singles: Livi Jones (S) defeated Cindy Wang 6-4, 7-6(4)
4th Singles: Anna Zhang (S) defeated Kathreen Perez 6-1, 6-0
1st Doubles: Kendall Brown & Reanne Lee (S) defeated
Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews 6-0. 6-0
2nd Doubles: Anika Williams & Kelsey Zhong (S) defeated
Kelly Yen & Michalle Dmitrovsky 6-0, 6-2
3rd Doubles: Meghana Shastri & Monsi Pingili (S) defeated
Ellie Abbott & Sophia Johnson 6-0, 6-0

- - - - - - - - - - - -

Woodinville High School 6
Mount Si High School 1

1st Singles: Abigail Buhrmann (W) defeated Emily Schwabe 6-2, 6-2
2nd Singles: Katrina Springer (W) defeated Annie Jacobson 6-0, 6-0
3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Anne Spellman 6-0, 6-0
4th Singles: Kathreen Perez (W) defeated Chloe Lind 6-0, 6-1
1st Doubles: Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews (W) defeated
Katie Larson & Allie Urbasich 6-2, 6-3
2nd Doubles: Cassi Lane & Rebecca Gendro (MS) defeated
Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti 0-6, 6-3, 7-6(6)
3rd Doubles: Ellie Abbott & Kelly Yen (W) defeated
Makenna Rogers & Sarah Goodspeed 6-0, 6-2

- - - - - - - - - - -

Date: Tuesday, April 4, 2017

Location: Woodinville High School

Results: Woodinville High School 4

Inglemoor High School 3

1st Singles: Abigail Buhrmann (W) defeated Milan Mar 6-2, 6-1

2nd Singles: Katrina Springer (W) defeated Jenny Albert 6-3, 7-5

3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Sarvani Mandapati 6-4, 6-1

4th Singles: Evelyn Yang (I) defeated Ellie Abbott 6-1, 4-6, 6-3

1st Doubles: Melinda Whalen & Audrey Karnan (I) defeated

Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

2nd Doubles: Kathreen Perez &Varshita Vegineti (W) defeated

Karina Nelson & Shreya Senthil 6-2, 7-5

3rd Doubles: Teya McGuire & Tara Saleh (I) defeated

Kelly Yen & Swati Purushothaman 6-1, 6-3

Ex. Doubles: Sophia Johnson & Kathreen Perez (W) defeated

Sydney McGuire & Jessica Reeves 8-2

Ex. Doubles: Cindy Wang & Varshita Vegineti (W) defeated

Emma Lucas & Jacqueline Hunter 8-3

- - - - - - - - - - - -

Date: Friday, March 31, 2017

Location: Woodinville High School

Woodinville High School 0

Newport High School 7

1st Singles: Teagan Mach (N) defeated Abigail Buhrmann 6-0, 6-1

2nd Singles: Sophie Wu (N) defeated Katrina Springer 6-0, 6-1

3rd Singles: Evelyn Wong (N) defeated Cindy Wang 6-0, 6-0

4th Singles: Rena Song (N) defeated Ellie Abbott 6-1, 6-0

1st Doubles: Rachel Ye & Jenna Hill (N) defeated

Kathreen Perez & Leah Matthews 6-4, 6-3

2nd Doubles: Daphne Chau & Jessica Wang (N) defeated

Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti 6-3, 6-2

3rd Doubles: Hannah Lee & Emily Bazar (N) defeated

Sophia Johnson & Swati Purushothaman 6-1, 6-1

Exh. Singles: Kelly Yen (W) defeated Lauren Stein 6-3

Exh. Singles: Yuka Kozakai (N) defeated Ellie Abbott 8-5

- - - - - - - - - - -

Date: Thursday, March 30, 2017

Location: Bothell High School

Woodinville High School 4

Bothell High School 3

1st Singles: Abigail Buhrmann (W) defeated Emily Yamauchi 6-2, 6-4

2nd Singles: Katrina Springer (W) defeated Becca Roll 6-0, 6-4

3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Jessica Sohn 6-2, 6-1

4th Singles: Tanu JayaKumar (B) defeated Kathreen Perez 6-1, 6-0

1st Doubles: Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews (W) defeated

Aneesha Singh & Sea-Eun Lee 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (4)

2nd Doubles: Raksha Bohra & Allison Plummer (B) defeated

Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-2

3rd Doubles: Sydney Lee & Megan Wong (B) defeated

Ellie Abbott & Kelly Yen 6-0, 6-0

Ex. Doubles: Kat Lew & Yenni Phong (B) defeated

Sophia Johnson & Swati Purushothaman 8-4

Date: Thursday, March 23, 2017 * NON-LEAGUE MATCH *

Location: Woodinville High School

Results: Woodinville High School 4

Juanita High School 3

1st Singles: Abigail Buhrmann (W) defeated Angela Lothian 6-2, 7-5

2nd Singles: Grace Wang (J) defeated Katrina Springer 6-3, 6-2

3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Sara Subo 6-1, 6-1

4th Singles: Sheer Shalom (J) defeated Ellie Abbott 6-0, 6-0

1st Doubles: Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews (W) defeated

Odsuren Enkhbataar & Karina Karmali 6-7(5), 6-4, Forfeit

2nd Doubles: Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti (W) defeated

Maggie Jiang & Erika Dela Torre 6-2, 6-0

3rd Doubles: Emily Do & Shawdi Mehrvarzan (J) defeated

Kelly Yen & Sophia Johnson 6-2, 6-3

4th Doubles: Maggie Jiang & Erika Dela Torre (J) defeated

Swati Purushothaman & Ellie Abbott 8-2

- - - - -- - - - -

Date: Thursday, March 16, 2017 * NON-LEAGUE MATCH *

Location: Woodinville High School

Results: Woodinville High School 6

Sammamish High School 1

1st Singles: Nina Vongskly (S) defeated Abigail Buhrmann 6-4, 6-3

2nd Singles: Katrina Springer (W) defeated Sydney Lank 6-2, 6-0

3rd Singles: Cindy Wang (W) defeated Katrina Cuntz 6-0, 6-0

4th Singles: Kathreen Perez (W) defeated Roxie Dadvar 6-2, 6-0

1st Doubles: Kara Borjeson & Leah Matthews (W) defeated

Megan Shi & Cece Huerta 6-0, 6-0

2nd Doubles: Michalle Dmitrovsky & Varshita Vegineti (W) defeated

Tess Crilly & Anabelle Yang 6-2, 6-4

3rd Doubles: Ellie Abbott & Kelly Yen (W) defeated

Eliza Escarez & Mckayla Yang 6-2, 1-6, 1-0 (10-8)

Ex. Doubles: Sydney Lank & Megan Shi ?(S) defeated

Sophia Johnson & Kathreen Perez 6-3

Post Title

Mar 14, 2017 10:20 AM


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy