League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Softball
KingCo - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond130150
Woodinville103123
Newport104115
Inglemoor95106
Eastlake8697
North Creek7788
Bothell7788
Mount Si311311
Issaquah112212
Skyline013015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Marty.Martin
2Interlake
12Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Kylie.Hults1
1Bothell
10Newport *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Hatlen
3Mount Si
1Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: LeEtta.Specht
2Mercer Island
8Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Cabales
22Juanita
3Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Alison.Mitchell
2North Creek
19Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Skelly
14Eastlake
5Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Dani.Weir1
1Skyline
13Woodinville *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Tammy.Frederick
18Eastlake
3Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Cabales
14Cedar Pk Chr Bo
7Sammamish *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Fred.Miller1
5Skyline
12Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Fox
6Issaquah
11Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Marty.Martin
5Juanita
4Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Lauren.Liseth
9Inglemoor
8Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Cabales
19Lake Washington
0Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: LeEtta.Specht
12Interlake
3Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Alison.Mitchell
4Woodinville
10Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Pinder2
9Newport
5North Creek *


Thursday, Apr 18
4:00 PM
Mercer Island
Chief Sealth *


SWAC
Friday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
4:30 PM
Bothell
Issaquah *


IssHS
4:30 PM
Mount Si
Newport *


NwprtHS
4:30 PM
Mercer Island
Interlake *


IHS
4:30 PM
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
5:30 PM
Bellevue
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Eastlake
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Saturday, Apr 20
10:00 AM
Lake Washington
Sehome *


Geri
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Woodinville Jamboree
Tue, Mar 12 Woodinville 8 Glacier Peak 3
Thu, Mar 14 Woodinville 8 Lake Washington 2
* Mon, Mar 18 Woodinville 5 Newport 4
* Wed, Mar 20 Woodinville 12 Issaquah 0
* Fri, Mar 22 Woodinville 12 Mount Si 1
* Mon, Mar 25 Woodinville 20 Skyline 3
* Wed, Mar 27 Woodinville 0 Redmond 2
* Fri, Mar 29 Woodinville 4 Eastlake 0
* Mon, Apr 1 Woodinville 2 Inglemoor 1
* Wed, Apr 3 Woodinville 12 Bothell 1
* Fri, Apr 5 Woodinville 11 North Creek 10
* Mon, Apr 8 Woodinville 2 Newport 3
* Tue, Apr 9 Woodinville 17 Mount Si 6
* Mon, Apr 15 Woodinville 13 Skyline 1
* Wed, Apr 17 Woodinville 4 Redmond 10

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Eastlake
6:30 PM Home Woodinvl
* Mon, Apr 22 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Away Inglemr
* Wed, Apr 24 Bothell
6:30 PM Home Woodinvl
* Fri, Apr 26 North Creek
6:30 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Apr 30 Issaquah
6:30 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 3 - May 44A KingCo at Inglemoor High School
May 10 - May 174A Wes-King at Phil Johnson Fields
  Date/Time Event  
 May 3, 12:00 AM
May 4, 12:00 AM
Kingco 4A Softball Tournament at Inglemoor High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy