League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Swim
KingCo -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Newport800800
Lake Washington700700
Redmond610610
Issaquah620620
Mercer Island620620
Eastlake520520
Skyline530530
Bellevue530530
Juanita430430
Liberty450450
North Creek340340
Inglemoor250250
Sammamish260260
Woodinville160160
Interlake170170
Bothell070070
Mount Si080080


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Oct 26
Time TBD
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell
Bellevue
Mercer Island *


Wayte
Saturday, Oct 27
Time TBD
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell
Bellevue
Mercer Island *


Wayte
8:30 AM
KingCo Championships - Diving Session
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lake Washington
Issaquah
Interlake
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 6 Woodinville 130 Bothell 54
* Thu, Sep 13 Woodinville 46 Eastlake 139
* Thu, Sep 20 Woodinville 38 Juanita 138
* Thu, Sep 27 Woodinville 68 Inglemoor 116
* Thu, Oct 4 Woodinville 46 Lake Washington 135
Sat, Oct 6 District 2 Dive Qualifier
        Noon warm-up, 1:30 start, 6:00pm
* Thu, Oct 11 Woodinville 68 Redmond 114
* Thu, Oct 18 Woodinville 63 North Creek 111
Sat, Oct 20 Dive Qualifier
        7 am Warmup

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Oct 26 KingCo Championships Swim Preliminaries
Mercer Island (Host)
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
TBD Away Wayte
        Preliminary Times will be set at the beginning of the season
Sat, Oct 27 KingCo Championship Finals
Mercer Island (Host)
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
TBD Away Wayte
        Finals session times will be set at the beginning of the season
Sat, Oct 27 KingCo Championships - Diving Session
Juanita (Host)
8:30 AM Away Juanita
        7am warm-up, 8:30 start, 1:30pm end.
Sat, Nov 3 District 2 Championships - Diving Session
Juanita (Host)
9:30 AM Away JuanAC
        8am warm-ups, 9:30 start, 1:30 end

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMSeaKing District Preliminaries at Mary Wayte Pool
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMSeaKing District Finals at Mary Wayte Pool
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Swim and Dive Champs - Prelims at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 Nov 10, 12:00 AMWIAA State Swim and Dive Champs - Finals at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy