League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Swim
KingCo - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Newport700700
Issaquah610610
Skyline510610
Eastlake520520
Inglemoor340340
North Creek241241
Woodinville260260
Mount Si151161
Bothell080080


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 17
3:00 PM
Newport
Eastlake *


RedmdPl
3:45 PM
Interlake
Liberty *


Boehme
8:30 PM
Redmond
Sammamish *


Wayte
Thursday, Oct 19
3:00 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


JuanAC
3:00 PM
Inglemoor
North Creek *


JuanAC
3:00 PM
Eastlake
Redmond *


RedmdPl
3:30 PM
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


Wayte
3:45 PM
Skyline
Issaquah *


Boehme
Saturday, Oct 21
9:30 AM
District 11-Dive Qualifying Event (2)
Woodinville
West Seattle
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Redmond
Rainier Beach
North Creek
Newport
Nathan Hale
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Ballard
Bainbridge


BainbrAq
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Wenatchee Invite
        Warm Up at 9:10 am
* Tue, Sep 12 Woodinville 51 Eastlake 111
* Thu, Sep 14 Woodinville 74 Inglemoor 106
* Tue, Sep 19 Woodinville 115 Bothell 23
* Thu, Sep 21 Woodinville 38 Skyline 141
* Thu, Sep 28 Woodinville 83 North Creek 95
* Tue, Oct 3 Woodinville 47 Issaquah 129
* Thu, Oct 5 Woodinville 57 Newport 120
* Sat, Oct 7 District 11-Dive Qualifying Event
        Warm Up for this event begins at 1:00pm
* Tue, Oct 10 Woodinville 89 Mount Si 88

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Oct 21 District 11-Dive Qualifying Event (2)
9:30 AM BainbrAq
        Warm Up for this event begins at 8am.
Fri, Oct 27 KingCo Championships Prelims
Mercer Island (Host)
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
TBD Away UW Pavilli
Sat, Oct 28 KingCo Championships
Mercer Island (Host)
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
TBD Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 3, 12:00 AM4A District Meet Prelims at Mary Wayte Pool
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM4A Districts Finals at Mary Wayte Pool
 Nov 10, 12:00 AM4A State Meet Prelims at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 Nov 11, 12:00 AM4A State Meet Finals at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy