League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville121222
Inglemoor103205
North Creek761411
Redmond211616
Bothell013119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Feb 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
59North Creek
84Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
52Issaquah
67Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
49Holy Names Acad
48Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
37Newport
57Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
65Inglemoor
55Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
34Liberty
55Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
50Sammamish
73Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
62Juanita
56Franklin *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
52Bellingham
48Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
45Roosevelt
47Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
33Juanita
74Garfield *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
48Cedarcrest
53Sammamish *


Saturday, Feb 16
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
40Sammamish
50Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
44North Creek
60Newport *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
48Lake Stevens
72Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
52Seattle Prep.
44Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
56Eastlake
57Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
49Inglemoor
64Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
39Holy Names Acad
35Juanita *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Lady Falcon Jamboree
Fri, Nov 30 Woodinville 70 Todd Beamer 25
Sat, Dec 1 Woodinville 59 University 58
* Wed, Dec 5 Woodinville 74 Issaquah 50
* Fri, Dec 7 Woodinville 72 North Creek 65
Mon, Dec 10 Woodinville 73 Tahoma 24
* Wed, Dec 12 Woodinville 62 Redmond 33
* Fri, Dec 14 Woodinville 60 Inglemoor 53
* Fri, Dec 21 Woodinville 81 Bothell 32
Thu, Dec 27 Woodinville 74 Granite Bay, CA 48
Fri, Dec 28 Woodinville 69 LaCosta Canyon, CA 38
Sat, Dec 29 Woodinville 48 Archbishop Mitty 90
* Fri, Jan 4 Woodinville 62 Mount Si 27
* Wed, Jan 9 Woodinville 68 Eastlake 72
* Fri, Jan 11 Woodinville 53 Redmond 25
* Sat, Jan 12 Woodinville 70 North Creek 43
* Wed, Jan 16 Woodinville 58 Inglemoor 45
* Fri, Jan 18 Woodinville 77 Bothell 40
Mon, Jan 21 Woodinville 72 Kentridge 71
* Wed, Jan 23 Woodinville 69 Skyline 29
* Tue, Jan 29 Woodinville 65 Newport 53

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 31 - Feb 24A KingCo at
  Fri, Feb 1 Newport Won 59-37
  Sat, Feb 2 Eastlake Won 73-59
Feb 7 - Feb 184A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
  Thu, Feb 14 Issaquah Won 67-52
  Sat, Feb 16 Inglemoor Won 64-49
  Mon, Feb 18
1:00 PM
Glacier Peak North Creek High School
Feb 22 - Mar 24A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy