Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Redmond4393
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3065
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2248
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1147
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0209
Skyline0438
Sammamish04111
Inglemoor05110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Wrestling
Photo Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Juanita
54Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
48Lake Washington
36Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
15Bothell
45Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
12Inglemoor
63Newport *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
37Redmond
39Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
24Sammamish
48Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
36Bellevue
39Skyline *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
North Creek
Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
59Juanita
21Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Lake Washington
64Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
13Bothell
60Newport *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
30Inglemoor
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Kawaguchi
48Redmond
24Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
9Bellevue
67Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
12Sammamish
71Eastlake *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
Lake Stevens Invitational
Mount Si


LSHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O\'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 77 Sammamish 0
* Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 78 Bellevue 0
Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 33 Redmond 40
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington 31 Woodinville 48
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington 24 North Creek 52
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Thu, Dec 19 Lake Washington 57 Inglemoor 12
Thu, Dec 19 Lake Washington 48 Bothell 18
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lake Washington 79 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Mariner 66
Mount Baker 173
Meadowdale 94
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington 61 Skyline 9
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington 21 Eastlake 55
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Lake Washington 48 Liberty 36
Thu, Jan 16 Lake Washington 18 Issaquah 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Newport
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Interlake
7:30 PM Home LWHS
        Senior Night
* Tue, Jan 28 Juanita
7:00 PM Away Juanita
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome