Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Liberty *


IssHS
6:00 PM
Juanita
North Creek *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Issaquah *


IssHS
6:00 PM
Bothell
Redmond *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Mount Si
Issaquah *


IssHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


IssHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Juanita
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
North Creek *


Woodinvl
Friday, Dec 13
6:00 PM
Eastlake
Interlake *


IHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
Interlake *


IHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Skyline
Lake Washington *


LWHS
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Auburn
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Woodinville
Wilson
Squalicum
Sehome
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
North Creek
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 0 Sammamish 0
Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 0 Redmond 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 12 North Creek
7:30 PM Away Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 14 Lake Washington Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
Skyline
TBD Home LWHS
Thu, Dec 19 Bothell
7:30 PM Home Juanita
        Double Dual AT JUANITA HS
Thu, Jan 9 Skyline
6:00 PM Away EstlkHS
Thu, Jan 9 Eastlake
7:30 PM Away EstlkHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Liberty
6:00 PM Away IssHS
Thu, Jan 16 Issaquah
7:30 PM Away IssHS
Thu, Jan 23 Newport
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Interlake
7:30 PM Home LWHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Juanita
7:00 PM Away Juanita
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome