Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crest
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Skyline1030
Mount Si1011
Newport0002
Issaquah0103
Eastlake0111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
49Sammamish
56Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
62Lake Washington
74Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Sam.Fein
43Juanita
54Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
60Woodinville
55Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
75Mount Si
50Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
51Eastlake
72Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Melton.Jefferson
65Skyline
49North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
49Liberty
65Mercer Island *


Wednesday, Dec 11
7:15 PM
Woodinville
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Friday, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
8:00 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
8:00 PM
Lake Washington
Sammamish *


SAMM
8:00 PM
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
8:00 PM
Newport
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
8:00 PM
Skyline
Issaquah *


IssHS
Saturday, Dec 14
6:00 PM
Union
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Enumclaw *


Highline
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Interlake
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Issaquah Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Issaquah 54 Mercer Island 62
Fri, Dec 6 Issaquah 63 Liberty 77
* Tue, Dec 10 Issaquah 55 Woodinville 60

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline
8:00 PM Home IssHS
Sat, Dec 14 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Away Highline
        Les Schwab Tipoff Classc
* Fri, Dec 20 Eastlake
8:00 PM Home IssHS
Sat, Dec 21 Kentwood
7:00 PM Away KWHS
Fri, Dec 27 Moses Lake
7:30 PM Away MLHS
Sat, Dec 28 Richland
Away Richland
Mon, Dec 30 Arlington
7:00 PM Home IssHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Newport
7:00 PM Away NwprtHS
* Sat, Jan 4 Skyline
8:00 PM Away SkylnHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Mount Si
7:15 PM Home IssHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Bothell
8:00 PM Home IssHS
* Tue, Jan 14 North Creek
7:15 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Inglemoor
7:15 PM Home IssHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Newport
8:00 PM Home IssHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Eastlake
7:15 PM Away EstlkHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Mount Si
8:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Redmond
8:00 PM Away RdmndHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome