Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville80150
Inglemoor72133
North Creek45105
Bothell2568
Redmond08212


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Girls Varsity Basketball
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
61Woodinville
49Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Schick
45Interlake
52Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Birge
40Bellevue
48Wilson *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
70Bellarmine
67Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
56Issaquah
39North Creek *


Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Juanita
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Bellevue
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Redmond
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Issaquah *


IssHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
6:30 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:30 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Saturday, Jan 25
6:30 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Inglemoor Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Inglemoor 52 Lake Washington 49
* Wed, Dec 11 Inglemoor 54 Eastlake 41
Fri, Dec 13 Inglemoor 69 Lynnwood 30
* Wed, Dec 18 Inglemoor 54 North Creek 40
* Fri, Dec 20 Inglemoor 62 Woodinville 66
Fri, Dec 27 Inglemoor 49 Glencoe HS 43
Sat, Dec 28 Inglemoor 50 St Mary 41
Sun, Dec 29 Inglemoor 52 Barlow HS 46
Mon, Dec 30 Inglemoor 37 Desert Oasis 53
Thu, Jan 2 Inglemoor 66 Lake Stevens 55
* Fri, Jan 3 Inglemoor 48 Redmond 18
* Wed, Jan 8 Inglemoor 65 Bothell 41
* Thu, Jan 9 Inglemoor 51 Skyline 28
* Sat, Jan 11 Inglemoor 44 Mount Si 54
* Fri, Jan 17 Inglemoor 52 North Creek 37
* Sat, Jan 18 Inglemoor 60 Newport 58

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Issaquah
7:15 PM Away IssHS
        Select Night
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
6:30 PM Home Inglemr
* Wed, Jan 29 Woodinville
7:15 PM Home Inglemr
        Select Night
* Fri, Jan 31 Bothell
6:30 PM Away Bothell

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome