Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Inglemoor73125
Redmond74125
Woodinville5597
North Creek4578
Bothell27610


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
55Auburn Riv
69Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
32Lakes
48Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
59Kings
67Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
65Skyline
59Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Durriell.Jones
69Lincoln
59Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
63Juanita
70Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
55Bellevue
60Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
45Sammamish
60Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
62Eastlake
66Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
62Skyline
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Prince1
58Redmond
42Newport *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
81Inglemoor
77Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
69Liberty
58Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
42Juanita
61Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
51Bothell
58Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
47Redmond
48Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
44Skyline
74Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
59Newport
77Issaquah *


Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Academy
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Creek Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 North Creek 60 Kennewick 70
Sat, Dec 7 North Creek 58 Pasco 38
* Tue, Dec 10 North Creek 49 Skyline 65
* Fri, Dec 13 North Creek 46 Woodinville 45
Sat, Dec 14 North Creek 66 Lake Stevens 59
* Tue, Dec 17 North Creek 42 Inglemoor 43
* Fri, Dec 20 North Creek 73 Bothell 65
Fri, Dec 27 North Creek 54 Mariner 62
Sat, Dec 28 North Creek 68 South Kitsap 64
Sat, Jan 4 North Creek 51 Stanwood 60
* Tue, Jan 7 North Creek 47 Redmond 57
* Fri, Jan 10 North Creek 64 Newport 61
* Sat, Jan 11 North Creek 37 Woodinville 42
* Thu, Jan 16 North Creek 53 Issaquah 56
* Fri, Jan 17 North Creek 49 Inglemoor 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Jan 25 Eastlake
5:00 PM Away EstlkHS
Mon, Jan 27 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Bothell
7:15 PM Away Bothell
* Fri, Jan 31 Redmond
8:00 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Mount Si
7:15 PM Away MtSiHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome