Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Hazen Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Hazen 36 Kennedy Catholic 40
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Hazen 23 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen (Sea) 12
Garfield 22
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Hazen 54 Kentridge 25
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Hazen 121 Decatur (Host) 162
Kentlake 134
Kentridge 110
Oak Harbor 111
Shorewood 126
Timberline 101
Thomas Jefferson 108
* Wed, Dec 18 Hazen 18 Kentwood 57
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Jan 4 JV Challenge
* Thu, Jan 9 Hazen 0 Mount Rainier 0
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
* Wed, Jan 15 Hazen 21 Tahoma 58
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 60 Skyline 14
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Oak Harbor 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Bonney Lake 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Decatur 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Highline 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Liberty (Renton) 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Skyline 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 53 Oak Harbor 27
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Bonney Lake 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 41 Decatur 24
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Highline 0
Sat, Jan 18 Hazen 0 Liberty (Renton) 0
* Thu, Jan 23 Hazen 29 Kent Meridian 44
* Thu, Jan 30 Hazen 48 Kentlake 23
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
* Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Hazen 177 Kent Meridian (Host) 182
Kennedy Catholic 136
Kentlake 131
Kentridge 109
Kentwood 343
Mount Rainier 78
Tahoma 379
* Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Hazen 177 Kent Meridian (Host) 182
Kennedy Catholic 136
Kentlake 131
Kentridge 109
Kentwood 343
Mount Rainier 78
Tahoma 379

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 
Arbter Schedule