League
4A
West Valley (Yakima)
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
West Valley (Yakima) Girls Golf Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 West Valley (Yakima) Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date West Valley (Yakima) Opponent Result  
* Tue, Apr 9 Wenatchee POD
West Valley (Yakima) 5 Wenatchee (Host) 4
Davis 6
Eastmont 7
Eisenhower 2
Moses Lake 1
Sunnyside 3
Fri, Apr 12 Wenatchee Valley Girls Invite
West Valley (Yakima) 0 Eastmont (Host) 0
Cascade 337
Chelan 317
Chiawana 261
Davis 280
Eastlake 0
Ephrata 283
Hanford 329
Kamiakin 255
Mercer Island 0
Mount Si 0
North Creek 288
Pasco 265
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Richland 299
Selah 0
Southridge 258
Sunnyside 382
Wenatchee 329
Wapato 416
Mon, Apr 15 Moses Lake Girls Invite
West Valley (Yakima) 192 Moses Lake (Host) 229
Eastmont 203
Eisenhower 238
Ellensburg 183
Ferris 211
Gonzaga Preparatory School 239
Kamiakin 174
Mt. Spokane 193
Richland 197
Southridge 160
Walla Walla 210
* Tue, Apr 16 Sunnyside POD
West Valley (Yakima) 7 Sunnyside (Host) 2
Davis 5
Eastmont 6
Eisenhower 3
Moses Lake 2
Wenatchee 4
* Tue, Apr 23 Ike POD
West Valley (Yakima) 5 Eisenhower (Host) 2
Davis 7
Eastmont 6
Moses Lake 1
Sunnyside 3
Wenatchee 4
* Mon, Apr 29 West Valley POD
West Valley (Yakima) 7 Davis 5
Eastmont 6
Eisenhower 3
Moses Lake 0
Sunnyside 2
Wenatchee 4
Tue, Apr 30 Suncadia Invitational
Tue, Apr 30 Girls Suncadia Invite
West Valley (Yakima) 0 Ellensburg (Host) 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Cedarcrest 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Kamiak 0
Kings 0
Lakewood 0
Othello 0
Selah 0
Sultan 0
Sunnyside 0
South Whidbey 0
Wapato 0
Wenatchee 0
* Thu, May 2 Eastmont POD
West Valley (Yakima) 5 Eastmont (Host) 7
Davis 6
Eisenhower 2
Moses Lake 0
Sunnyside 3
Wenatchee 4
* Mon, May 6 Moses Lake POD
West Valley (Yakima) 0 Moses Lake (Host) 0
Davis 0
Eastmont 0
Eisenhower 0
Sunnyside 0
Wenatchee 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 15, 9:00 AMDistrict 6 Championships at Black Rock Creek Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Golf Tournament at Hangman Valley Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy