League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Wenatchee Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Wenatchee Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 5 ML Jamboree
Moses Lake (Host)
5:00 PM Away MLHS
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Eastmont (Host)
10:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
* Thu, Dec 12 Davis
6:00 PM Away Davis
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Girls
Olympic (Host)
Central Kitsap
Wenatchee
Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Eisenhower
6:00 PM Home WEN
Fri, Dec 27 Hanford Winter Cup
9:00 AM Hanford
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Prairie
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
* Tue, Jan 14 West Valley (Yakima)
6:00 PM Away WVYak
* Thu, Jan 16 Moses Lake
6:00 PM Home WEN
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kelso
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Tue, Jan 21 Moses Lake/Wenatchee
Quincy (Host)
6:00 PM Away QGY
* Thu, Jan 23 Sunnyside
7:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Quincy
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
* Thu, Jan 30 Eastmont
6:00 PM Home WEN

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 6:00 PM
District 6 Girls Wreslting Championships at Wenatchee High School Main Gym
 Feb 14, 6:00 PMWIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 15, 11:00 AMWIAA Region IV Girls Wrestling Championship at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy