League
4A
Eisenhower
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Eisenhower Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Eisenhower Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Eisenhower Opponent Result  
Fri, Nov 30 Bob Mars Invitational
Eisenhower Kennewick (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Royal
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Sat, Dec 1 Davis Invite
* Tue, Dec 11 Eisenhower 52 Wenatchee 27
Won
Fri, Dec 21 Burbank Invite
Fri, Dec 28 Winter Cup
* Wed, Jan 2 Eisenhower 3 Moses Lake 70
Lost
* Thu, Jan 10 Eisenhower 3 Sunnyside 24
Lost
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Eisenhower 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Tue, Jan 15 Eisenhower 0 Eastmont 0
Tied
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
Eisenhower Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke
* Tue, Jan 22 Eisenhower 0 Davis 12
Lost
Sat, Jan 26 Mountain Madness
Eisenhower Cle Elum
Cashmere
Moses Lake
Quincy
        Cancelled

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy