League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Davis0000
Eastmont0000
Eisenhower0000
Moses Lake0000
Sunnyside0000
Wenatchee0000
W Valley (Yak)0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
Shadle Park (Host)
9:30 AM Away SPHS
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Thu, Sep 19 Big 9 League meet #1
Eisenhower (Host)
3:30 PM Away FrnkPk
Sat, Sep 21 Apple Ridge Invitational
Highland (Host)
Eastmont
Ephrata
Hanford
Kennewick
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
11:00 AM Away Apple R.
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Squalicum
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away SammStPk
Sat, Oct 5 Leavenworth Invitational
Cascade (Host)
Eastmont
Moses Lake
Selah
12:00 PM Away LSKI
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Chiawana
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Everett
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
Away LWHS
Tue, Oct 22 Big 9 League meet #2
Moses Lake (Host)
3:30 PM Away BHSP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:00 PMBig 9 / District 6 Championships at Franklin Park, Yakima
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Cross Country Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy