League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Walla Walla Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Walla Walla Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Walla Walla Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 14 Highlander Invite
Fri, Sep 20 Bob Firman- Boise Invite
Sat, Sep 21 Bob Firman- Boise Invite
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 38 Chiawana 17
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 31 Hanford 24
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 25 Hermiston, OR 30
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 31 Kamiakin 24
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 31 Kennewick 24
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 21 Pasco 34
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 33 Richland 22
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Walla Walla 23 Southridge 32
Won
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Walla Walla 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 29 Kamiakin 26
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 18 Chiawana 37
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 30 Hanford 25
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 26 Hermiston, OR 29
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 30 Kennewick 25
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 21 Pasco 34
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 31 Richland 24
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Walla Walla 18 Southridge 37
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 1:45 PMMCC Championships at Leslie Groves Park
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy