League
3A
4A
Southridge
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Southridge Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Southridge Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Southridge Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 29 Southridge 42 Hermiston, OR 35
Won
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Southridge 120 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Thu, Dec 6 Southridge 53 Richland 21
Won
Sat, Dec 8 Othello Invite
Southridge 0 Othello (Host) 0
Clarkston 0
Chewelah 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Klahowya 0
Moses Lake 0
Naches Valley 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Reardan 0
Selah 0
Stanwood 0
Wapato 0
* Thu, Dec 13 Southridge 57 Walla Walla 22
Won
* Thu, Dec 13 Southridge 6 Pasco 62
Lost
Fri, Dec 21 Best of the West
Southridge Pasco (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Clarkston
Deer Park
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Kennewick
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Dec 22 Best of the West
Southridge Pasco (Host)
Clarkston
Deer Park
Kennewick
North Central
Prosser
Richland
Selah
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Dec 29 Winter Cup
* Thu, Jan 3 Southridge 44 Kennewick 23
Won
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check
* Thu, Jan 10 Southridge 12 Chiawana 55
Lost
Sat, Jan 12 Ray Westberg Invite
Southridge 113 Ellensburg (Host) 0
Cheney 136
Eastmont 81
Eisenhower 70
East Valley (Yakima) 22
Kittitas 20
Lindbergh 58
Othello 31
Selah 147
Sunnyside 249
Sumner 0
Todd Beamer 36
W F West 148
Wapato 91
* Thu, Jan 17 Southridge 24 Kamiakin 46
Lost
* Thu, Jan 24 Southridge 30 Hanford 50
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
District 8 Tournament at Hermiston High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy