League
3A
4A
Kennewick
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Kennewick Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Kennewick Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kennewick Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 24 WaHi Takedown Tourney
* Thu, Nov 29 Kennewick 6 Pasco 72
Lost
Sat, Dec 1 Bob Mars Tournament
Kennewick 0 Columbia (Burbank) 0
Eisenhower 87
Kiona Benton 74
Kamiakin 75
Moses Lake 95
Othello 232
Quincy 113
Richland 50
River View 22
Wenatchee 140
Wapato 127
Sat, Dec 8 Othello Invite
Kennewick 0 Othello (Host) 0
Clarkston 0
Chewelah 0
Kiona Benton 0
Klahowya 0
Moses Lake 0
Naches Valley 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Reardan 0
Southridge 0
Selah 0
Stanwood 0
Wapato 0
* Thu, Dec 13 Kennewick 63 Richland 18
Won
* Thu, Dec 13 Kennewick 27 Hermiston, OR 54
Lost
Fri, Dec 21 Best of the West
Kennewick Pasco (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Clarkston
Deer Park
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Dec 22 Best of the West
Kennewick Pasco (Host)
Clarkston
Deer Park
North Central
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Kennewick Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
Sat, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
* Thu, Jan 3 Kennewick 23 Southridge 44
Lost
Sat, Jan 5 Blackhawk Invitationnal
* Thu, Jan 10 Kennewick 22 Kamiakin 52
Lost
* Thu, Jan 10 Kennewick 22 Hanford 51
Lost
Sat, Jan 12 River Ridge Rumble
* Thu, Jan 17 Kennewick 46 Walla Walla 36
Won
Fri, Jan 18 Clearwater Classic
Sat, Jan 19 Clearwater Classic
* Thu, Jan 24 Kennewick 18 Chiawana 60
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
District 8 Tournament at Hermiston High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dom
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy