League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Mid-Columbia Conference Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 24, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
WaHi Takedown Tourney 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pullman
Pasco
Walla Walla WallaWal
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pasco   48
Kamiakin   21 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hanford   71
Prosser   0
Walla Walla   0 WallaWal 7:00 PM
* Pasco   72
Kennewick   6 Kennewic 7:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   35
Southridge   42 Southrid 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 1, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Tyrone Woods Invite
Hermiston, OR
Oregon City, OR
Edmonds Invite 8:45 AM
Arlington   65
Burlington-Edison   124
Bonney Lake   97
Central Kitsap   53
Decatur   85
Everett   68
Ferndale   41
Hazen   50
Highline   44
Kamiak   61
Kelso   139
Kentwood   179
Lindbergh   22
Lake Washington   17
Mariner   61
Meadowdale   38
Nathan Hale   44
Oak Harbor   56
Peninsula   110
Redmond   51
Southridge   120
Spanaway Lake   98
Shorewood   51
Sedro-Woolley   40
Todd Beamer   41
Union   155
Yelm   202
Edmonds-Woodway   193 EWHS Photographer: Dee Torres
       7:00am weigh-in
Bob Mars Tournament 10:00 AM
Columbia (Burbank)   0
Eisenhower   87
Kiona Benton   74
Kamiakin   75
Moses Lake   95
Othello   232
Quincy   113
Richland   50
River View   22
Wenatchee   140
Wapato   127
Kennewick   0 Kennewic
Davis Invite 10:00 AM
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Highland
Pullman
Selah
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
Thursday, December 6, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   20
Chiawana   57 Chiawana 7:00 PM
* Southridge   53
Richland   21 Richland 7:00 PM
* Walla Walla   22
Kamiakin   60 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
Friday, December 7, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
MullenburgTournament (La Grande HS) TBD
Walla Walla
Inland Empire Classic 3:00 PM

Colville
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Hanford
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Pasco
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Tonasket
Central Valley CVHS
Post Falls, ID   76
Hermiston, OR   9 HHS 7:00 PM
       1 Pound Allowance
Saturday, December 8, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Mullenburg Tournament (La Grande HS) TBD
Walla Walla
Inland Empire Classic 10:00 AM
Colville   0
Chiawana   0
Eastmont   0
Hanford   0
Kamiakin   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Pasco   0
Pullman   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Tonasket   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
Othello Invite 10:00 AM
Clarkston   0
Chewelah   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kennewick   0
Klahowya   0
Moses Lake   0
Naches Valley   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Reardan   0
Southridge   0
Selah   0
Stanwood   0
Wapato   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hanford   37
Kamiakin   32 Kamiakin 5:00 PM
       Double Dual
* Chiawana   58
Hanford   20 Kamiakin 6:15 PM
       Double Dual
* Chiawana   57
Kamiakin   15 Kamiakin 7:30 PM
       Double Dual
Thursday, December 13, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   63
Richland   18 Hermiston 5:00 PM
       Double Dual
* Walla Walla   3
Pasco   75 Pasco 5:00 PM
* Richland   8
Hermiston, OR   69 HHS 6:15 PM
* Walla Walla   22
Southridge   57 Pasco HS 6:15 PM
       Double Dual
* Kennewick   27
Hermiston, OR   54 HHS 7:30 PM
* Southridge   6
Pasco   62 Pasco 7:30 PM
       Double Dual
Friday, December 14, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri State TBD
Chiawana
Post Falls, ID
Tri State Invite
Hermiston, OR
Hammerhead Invitational 9:00 AM
Bainbridge   1
Eastmont   1
Hanford   1
Kingston   1
Olympic   1
Port Angeles   1
Port Townsend   1
River Ridge   1
Shelton   1
Timberline   1
Thomas Jefferson   1
Union   1
W F West   1
Wilson   1
Central Kitsap   1 KitPav
Tri State Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin
North Idah
Saturday, December 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri State TBD
Chiawana   0
Post Falls, ID   0
Tri State Invite TBD
Hermiston, OR
Hammerhead Invitational 9:00 AM
Bainbridge   0
Eastmont   0
Hanford   0
Olympic   0
Port Townsend   0
River Ridge   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Thomas Jefferson   0
Union   0
W F West   0
Wilson   0
Central Kitsap   0 KitPav
Tri State Invite 9:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
North Idah
Thursday, December 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Richland   31
Walla Walla   49 WallaWal 7:00 PM
Friday, December 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Clarkston
Deer Park
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Kennewick
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Pasco
* Chiawana   64
Walla Walla   15 Pasco 9:00 AM
       MCC Dual at BOW Tournament
Hanford   9
Pasco   63 Pasco 9:00 AM
       Best of the West Duals
* Best of the West 10:00 AM
Washougal
Pasco
Saturday, December 22, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West 9:00 AM
Clarkston
Deer Park
Kennewick
North Central
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Pasco Pasco
Best of the West 10:00 AM
Washougal
Pasco
Friday, December 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships TBD
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
Evergreen
Northwest Duals TBD
Chiawana   0 Albany, OR
Girls Wrestling - Hanford Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Newport (Newport)   0
Hanford   0
Saturday, December 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest Duals TBD
Chiawana   0 Albany, OR
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Kennewick
Mountain View
Prairie
Evergreen
Winter Cup 9:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane
Othello
Richland
Southridge
Wapato
Walla Walla
Hanford Hanford
Thursday, January 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   23
Southridge   44 Southrid 7:00 PM
* Hanford   60
Richland   15 Richland 7:00 PM
Friday, January 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gut Check TBD
Chiawana
Olympic
Othello
Prosser
Southridge
Auburn Mountainview Showare Ce
Gut Check Invite TBD
Hermiston, OR
Pacific NW Classic 9:00 AM
Hanford   0
Mead   0
North Central   0
Sumner   0
Wenatchee   0
University   0 UHS
Rollie Lane Invite 9:00 AM
Pasco
Walla Walla
Nampa
Gut Check Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin
Saturday, January 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gut Check TBD
Chiawana
Olympic
Othello
Prosser
Southridge
Auburn Mountainview Showare Ce
Gut Check Invite TBD
Hermiston, OR   0
Pacific NW Classic 9:00 AM
  0
Hanford   128
Mead   261
North Central   79
Sumner   0
Wenatchee   48
University   0 UHS
Blackhawk Invitationnal 9:00 AM
Clarkston
Grandview
Kennewick
Mead
Pullman
Quincy
Richland
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney CHNY
Rollie Lane Invite 9:00 AM
Pasco
Walla Walla
Nampa
Gut Check Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Thursday, January 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   33
Hanford   42 Hanford 6:00 PM
* Kennewick   22
Kamiakin   52 Hanford 6:00 PM
* Richland   8
Pasco   63 Pasco 7:00 PM
* Southridge   12
Chiawana   55 Chiawana 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   47
Hermiston, OR   22 Hanford 7:15 PM
* Kennewick   22
Hanford   51 Hanford 7:15 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River City Duals
Ephrata
Freeman
Kamiakin
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Pasco
Shadle Park
Walla Walla
Post Falls, ID PFHS
Saturday, January 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River City Duals
Ephrata
Freeman
Kamiakin
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Pasco
Shadle Park
Walla Walla
Post Falls, ID PFHS
Farm City Invitational TBD
Chiawana   0
Richland   0
Hermiston, OR   0 HHS
River Ridge Rumble 9:00 AM
Bellingham
Capital
Kennewick
Lincoln
North Thurston
Steilacoom
Tumwater
River Ridge RRHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Ray Westberg Invite 9:00 AM
Cheney   136
Eastmont   81
Eisenhower   70
East Valley (Yakima)   22
Kittitas   20
Lindbergh   58
Othello   31
Selah   147
Southridge   113
Sunnyside   249
Sumner   0
Todd Beamer   36
W F West   148
Wapato   91
Ellensburg   0 EHS
Thursday, January 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   36
Kennewick   46 Kennewic 7:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   12
Pasco   57 Pasco 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   46
Southridge   24 Southrid 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   63
Richland   9 Richland 7:00 PM
Friday, January 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Clearwater Classic 3:00 PM
Clarkston
Kennewick
Newport (Newport)
Pullman
Lewiston, ID
* Pasco   37
Chiawana   24 Chiawana 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser Invite
Colville
Cascade
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Othello
Richland
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
Wapato
Prosser PHS
Post Falls Duals TBD
Hermiston, OR
Post Falls, ID PFHS
Sumner JV Invitational
Peninsula   0
Sumner   0 SHS
Rumble in the Valley (Prosser Middle School) TBD
Walla Walla
Dream Duals 9:00 AM
Forks   0
Hanford   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Royal   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0 Spokane Co
Dream Duals 9:00 AM
Kamiakin
Clearwater Classic 9:00 AM

Clarkston
Kennewick
Newport (Newport)
Pullman
Lewiston, ID
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wahi/Mac Hi/College Place Double Dual 5:00 PM
College Place   24
Walla Walla   73 WallaWal
Thursday, January 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   18
Hermiston, OR   61 HHS 7:00 PM
* Richland   22
Kamiakin   57 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
* Southridge   30
Hanford   50 Hanford 7:00 PM
* Kennewick   18
Chiawana   60 Chiawana 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Berserker Invite 10:00 AM
Bellarmine
Chief Leschi
Hanford
Kent Meridian
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mariner
Timberline
Curtis CHS
Friday, February 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 8 Tournament 3:30 PM
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
Hermiston, OR HHS
       Weigh-ins @1:30pm
Saturday, February 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District Wrestling TBD
Hanford
Pasco
Richland
Walla Walla
Chiawana Chiawana
District 8 Tournament 10:00 AM
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
Hermiston, OR HHS
       Weigh-in @ 8am
Saturday, February 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Wrestling TBD
Walla Walla
Friday, February 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament TBD
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Tacoma Dom Photographer: Dee Torres
Saturday, February 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Tournament TBD
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Tacoma Dom Photographer: Dee Torres



Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy