League
3A
Spanaway Lake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Girls Lacrosse   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Spanaway Lake Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Spanaway Lake Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Spanaway Lake Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 1 "Jump on In" Tournament
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 0 Bethel 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 0 Bonney Lake 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 0 Lakes 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 0 Lincoln 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 48 Mt. Tahoma 0
Won
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 48 Stadium 0
Won
Thu, Dec 6 Spanaway Lake 0 Wilson 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Wilson 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Bethel 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Bonney Lake 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Lakes 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Lincoln 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Mt. Tahoma 0
Tied
* Tue, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake 0 Stadium 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Spanaway Lake Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson's Bay
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Mount Baker
Mount Rainier
Puyallup
Sumner
Tenino
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
* Thu, Jan 17 Spanaway Lake 51 Bethel 12
Won
* Thu, Jan 17 Spanaway Lake 42 Bonney Lake 12
Won
* Thu, Jan 17 Spanaway Lake 0 Lakes 0
Tied
Sat, Jan 19 Lipstick Open
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Spanaway Lake 89 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Burlington-Edison 84
Blaine 28
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Edmonds-Woodway 47
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lakewood 79
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy