Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn0000
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0000
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
GIRLS HORNETS WRESTLING
Photo By: Timothy Dehnert PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 2
 
HPS Takedown Jamboree
Tyee
Mt Rainier
Evergreen
Highline *


EVCampus
Friday, Dec 6
 
Open Night
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Hazen
Evergreen
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
 
return of the Seahawk
Skyline
Sammamish
Juanita
Hazen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


sponsor: Pinnacle Physical Therapysponsor: *Enumclaw High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Enumclaw Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 11 Decatur Open Night
Decatur (Host)
6:00 PM Away Decatur
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Dual Meet #1
Thomas Jefferson (Host)
6:00 PM Away TJHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Thu, Jan 9 NPSL League Dual Meet #2
6:00 PM Home EHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        Almost FULL - Do Not Add Without PHS Approval

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.