League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Boys Cross Country
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:30 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mt. Spokane
4:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central
4:40 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fariways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Lewis and Clark
4:40 PM Away Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:40 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Rogers (Spokane)
4:10 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Ferris
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Fall Cross Country 1st practice August 26

Apr 23, 2019 9:59 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy