League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 3A State Champions
Photo Store
Saturday, Sep 14
 
2019 Highlander Invitational
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ephrata
Eastmont
Cheney
Shadle Park *


SPHS
 
Bellarmine Invitatational
Skyline
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Bellarmine *


BPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Sep 21 The Bob Firman Invite
TBD (Host)
9:00 AM Away Eagle Isla
* Wed, Sep 25 Central Valley
4:00 PM Away CVHS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mead
4:00 PM Away CV HS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Ferris
3:30 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Sat, Oct 12 Kamiakin
Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home Aud Pk
        Tracy Walters Invite
* Wed, Oct 23 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 University
3:30 PM Away Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Away Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

2018 3A State Champions

Nov 7, 2018 2:29 PM
Post Content

2018 GSL Champions

Oct 18, 2018 11:30 AM

Girls GSL Champions

2018 WIAA SCHOLASTIC AWARD

Sep 10, 2019 3:03 PM

OUTSTANDING 3.5 OR HIGHER

XC Girls Varsity 3.75
XC Girls JV 3.74


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy