League
3A
4A
Lewis and Clark
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Central2020
Central Valley2020
Mead2121
Lewis and Clark1010
Ferris1111
Mt. Spokane1111
Rogers (Spk)0101
University0101
Shadle Park0202
Gonzaga Preparatory 0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 LCHS Girls Cross Country Team
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Dempsey.Ortega
45Shadle Park
16North Central *


Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
19Ferris
36Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
16Central Valley
47Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: James.Noble
20Central Valley
38Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Dori.Whitford
20Lewis and Clark
41Mead *


Final
Scored By: Dori.Whitford
48Rogers (Spk)
15Mead *


Final
Scored By: Dori.Whitford
37University
22Mead *


Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Awaiting Score
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Final
Scored By: Ernie.Aguilar
NSRogers (Spk)
NSUniversity *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Sonneland
16North Central
39Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Sonneland
50Shadle Park
15Mt. Spokane *


Saturday, Sep 21
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
TBD *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
Mountlake Ter
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fairways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lewis and Clark Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark 20 Mead 41
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark Rogers (Spokane)
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark University
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Sep 28 Mountain West Classic
9:30 AM U of MT Go
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Ferris
3:30 PM Away Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invitational
Aud Pk
* Wed, Oct 23 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

2017 WIAA 4A Champions!

Dec 20, 2017 12:54 PM

Score

Name

Grade

Time

1

Thronson, Katie

12

35:00.0

12

Smith, Abby

12

18:33.8

16

Butler, Naomi

9

18:48.0

20

Davis, Ila

10

18:54.9

25

Gaines, Kenzie

11

19:06.4

27

Stachofsky, Emma

9

19:09.7

41

Goff, Abby

12

19:30.1

74


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy