Quincy Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Quincy Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Quincy Opponent Result  
Thu, Dec 5 Quincy 12 Warden 30
Lost
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Tue, Dec 10 Quincy Mix & Match
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Quincy Warden
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Stanwood
Tonasket
Wapato
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
* Sat, Dec 21 Newport Girls Tournament
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Quincy 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Kentwood 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
* Tue, Jan 7 Connell Mix & Match
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Quincy Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
* Tue, Jan 14 Warden Mix & Match
        5:00 Weigh-In
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Quincy Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Quincy 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
Tue, Jan 21 Moses Lake/Wenatchee
* Thu, Jan 23 Tonasket Mixer
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quincy Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Thu, Jan 30 Double Dual (Quincy & Wapato)
        OHS Senior Night!

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
District 6 Girls Wrestling Championships at Wenatchee High School Main Gym
 Feb 14, 5:00 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy