League
2A
East Valley (Yakima)
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
East Valley (Yakima) Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 East Valley (Yakima) Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date East Valley (Yakima) Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 1 Ladycat Kickoff Classic
Sat, Dec 8 Connell Invite
Tue, Dec 11 EHS Girls Mix & Match
Sat, Dec 22 Sunnyside Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Girls Winter Cup Tournament
East Valley (Yakima) Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
East Valley (Yakima) 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
East Valley (Yakima) Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub-Regionals SOUTH at Sunnyside High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy