Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800800
Kamiak600900
Shorewood520720
Shorecrest520620
Edmonds-Wd330330
Lynnwood240240
Mariner260360
Cascade150460
Mountlake Ter150150
Meadowdale060060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
Tuesday, Jan 28
2:30 PM
Meadowdale
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
4:00 PM
Monroe
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
6:00 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


VandPool
Thursday, Jan 30
2:30 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


FPP
2:30 PM
Monroe
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanY
3:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
Saturday, Feb 1
1:00 PM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Edmonds District Meet
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd


3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
sponsor: *Shorewood Adssponsor: Carter Subaru

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Shorewood 141 Mariner 41
* Tue, Dec 17 Shorewood 128 Lynnwood 49
* Tue, Dec 17 Shorewood 145 Meadowdale 25
* Thu, Dec 19 Shorewood 130 Cascade 54
* Tue, Jan 7 Shorewood 52 Jackson 127
Sat, Jan 11 Kentridge Invite
        Invite NOT canceled still as scheduled
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
        8:00 W/U
Tue, Jan 21 Shorewood 113 Glacier Peak 72
Tue, Jan 21 Shorewood 118 Snohomish 62
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorewood 87 Edmonds-Woodway 93
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorewood 143 Mountlake Terrace 37
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
        8:00 W/U

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 30 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away ShlnPool
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
* Tue, Feb 4 Kamiak
3:15 PM Away KamHS
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 14, 5:15 PM3A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa