Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mountlake Ter1012
Cedarcrest0011
Edmonds-Wd0000
Meadowdale0010
Shorecrest0003
Shorewood0030
Archbishop Murp0102
Lynnwood0123


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Mark.Ward3
30Mount Vernon
64Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
51Marysville-Pil
30Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
58Stanwood
24Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Barrington-Richard
46Shorewood
25Mariner *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 11 **
Monroe
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Doyle
15Lynnwood
57Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
37Snohomish
33Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
30Kamiak
51Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
64Stanwood
18Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
54Marysville-Pil
24Cascade *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
15Anacortes
57Everett *


Awaiting Score
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
30Curtis
45Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
27Monroe
49Everett *


Awaiting Score
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
6Cascade
72Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
48Jackson
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
41Mountlake Ter
39Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
34Lynnwood
39Lakewood *


Awaiting Score
Arlington
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
43Meadowdale
33Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Mariner
52Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
35Jackson
36Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Cascade
36Shorecrest *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Robert.Bozin
48Lynnwood
21South Whidbey *


Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Edmonds-Wd
Bremerton *


KitPav
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
Time TBD
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
8:00 AM
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


WestvwOR
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


9:00 AM
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
9:00 AM
Everett Girls Classic
Bishop Blanchet
Everett *


EvtHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Wapato
Southridge
Selah
Royal
Richland
Reardan
Pasco
Naches Valley
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Clarkston
Chiawana
Chewelah
Othello *


PT Gym
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


sponsor: *Shorewood Adssponsor: Carter Subaru
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Tue, Dec 10 Shorewood 46 Mariner 25
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood 72 Cascade 6
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood 36 Jackson 35

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Decatur (Host)
Hazen
Kentlake
Kentridge
Oak Harbor
Shorewood
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
TBD Away Decatur
Thu, Dec 19 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
Sat, Dec 21 Nathan Hale Invitational
Nathan Hale (Host)
9:00 PM Away NH
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
Ingraham
Lakewood
Monroe
North Creek
Shorewood
8:00 AM Away ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Archbishop Murphy
5:30 PM Home ShwdHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Cedarcrest
5:30 PM Away EWHS
        at Edmonds-Woodway
* Wed, Jan 29 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School