League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Tennis
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Shorewood60111
Edmonds-Wd5194
Shorecrest4257
Meadowdale33105
Lynnwood2477
Mountlake Ter25311
Cedarcrest0000
Archbishop Murp07111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 21
 
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 22
9:00 AM
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
1:00 PM
3A North Tournament
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
1:00 PM
3A South Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Wednesday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
1:00 PM
3A North Tournament
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
1:00 PM
3A South Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Thursday, Oct 24
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Tue, Sep 10 Shorewood 5 Jackson 2
Mon, Sep 16 Shorewood 7 Everett 0
Wed, Sep 18 Shorewood 3 Glacier Peak 4
* Tue, Sep 24 Shorewood 7 Meadowdale 0
* Wed, Sep 25 Shorewood 7 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Shorewood 5 Shorecrest 2
* Mon, Sep 30 Shorewood 6 Archbishop Murphy 1
* Wed, Oct 2 Shorewood 6 Lynnwood 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Shorewood 5 Edmonds-Woodway 2
Thu, Oct 10 Shorewood 7 Arlington 0
Mon, Oct 14 Shorewood 6 Snohomish 1
Tue, Oct 15 Shorewood 4 Shorecrest 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A South Tournament at Jackson High School
 Oct 29, 1:00 PM
Oct 30, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy