League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Wrestling
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Pil *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


Time TBD
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


9:30 AM
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
sponsor: Shorecrest High Schoolsponsor: Huntington Learning Center
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Sat, Dec 9 Orting Tournament
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Shorecrest 13 Kamiak (Host) 20
Burlington-Edison 98
Blaine 10
Ballard 21
Bellingham 25
Cascade 0
Darrington 0
Everett 100
Federal Way 154
Granite Falls 30
Glacier Peak 34
Ingraham 4
Jackson 0
Juanita 0
Lakewood 36
Lynden 64
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 72
Monroe 4
Mount Rainier 50
Mount Vernon 45
North Kitsap 0
Nooksack Valley 24
Naches Valley 0
Othello 157
Redmond 44
Sehome 0
Snohomish 60
Squalicum 0
Sedro-Woolley 66
Yelm 155
Sat, Jan 27 Auburn Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
Sub-regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy