Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd3051
Shorewood3070
Cedarcrest3042
Shorecrest2126
Meadowdale1233
Lynnwood0326
Mountlake Ter0336
Archbishop Murp0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Lakewood
Friday Harbor
Darrington *


DHS
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
24Arlington
45Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
48Cedarcrest
26Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
24Marysville-Pil
54Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
6Archbishop Murp
71Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
60Edmonds-Wd
6Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
55Shorewood
21Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Snohomish *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
66Jackson
18Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
25Mariner
54Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
55Lake Stevens
18Glacier Peak *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Haughian
44Woodinville
89Wenatchee
159Stanwood
0Squalicum
0Sehome
64O\'Dea
0Omak
49Lakewood
173Kentwood
82Jackson
95Granite Falls
106Glacier Peak
129Edmonds-Wd
71Decatur
73Bethel
85Marysville-Pil *


 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
 
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
 
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: Basha Tennissponsor: Basha Tennis - video tipssponsor: *Mountlake Terrace High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace 11 Jackson 63
Fri, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace 24 Cascade 54
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
Thu, Dec 12 Mountlake Terrace 41 Lakewood 39
Thu, Dec 12 Mountlake Terrace 54 South Whidbey 16
Sat, Dec 14 B-E JV Invite
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
Tue, Dec 17 Mountlake Terrace 57 Bothell 10
Tue, Dec 17 Mountlake Terrace 31 Woodinville 48
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Mountlake Terrace 64 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mariner 66
Mount Baker 173
Meadowdale 94
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Thu, Jan 9 Mountlake Terrace 6 Edmonds-Woodway 74
* Thu, Jan 9 Mountlake Terrace 24 Shorewood 56
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Mountlake Terrace Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Thu, Jan 16 Mountlake Terrace 26 Cedarcrest 48

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Meadowdale
5:30 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Tue, Jan 28 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Thu, Jan 30 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:00 PMSub-Regional Tournament - Day 1 at WF West High School
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMSub-Regional Tournament - Day 2 at WF West High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM2A Regional at Tumwater High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome